header.jpg (91323 bytes)

DECEMBER, 2003

IF YOU SEE THIS LOGO

neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)

NEI WAS IN ATTENDANCE
December 27, 2003
South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Top Rope Arena ~ Price-Rite Plaza 139 Hathaway Rd - New Bedford, MA, 7:30PM
 
1) SCCW Coastal Title Match (Coastal Rules Apply) - Flex Mark Damon defeated "The Rookie" Matt Modoul to retain his title
2) Nick Narcisstic defeated Chris Blackheart
3) Raging Bull defeated The Enigma via count out
4) SCCW Heavyweight Title Match - Heavenly Johnny Angel defeated Lethal Paul Lazon to retain his title
5) The Crazy Mexican (Later replaced by Vain after an injury) and his mystery partner, Stevie Sky defeated G.O.D.(The Kreeper and Verge)
6) Schoolboy Derik Destiny defeated The Iron Eagle
7) SCCW Tag Team Elimination Title Match. Both Team Members must be Pinned to be eliminated in the Match. Stryker eliminated GQ Smooth. Then, after months of heated arguments and disagreements, The Southern Bad Boys proceeded to take each other apart during this contest, allowing Gino Giovanni to get the pin on both men.

December 21, 2003

Power League Wrestling (PLW)
"Power House Brawl" Saint Raphael Academy - 123 Walcott St., Pawtucket, RI 7:30PM
 
1) Johnny Curtis, Mighty Mini & Kenn Phoenix defeated Heavyweight Champion Dr. Heresy, Andre Lyons & Kid Krazy w/ Maniacal Mark and Nicholas Santone
2) Irwin Quincy w/ MCAS defeated Tim Kilgore to win the Lightweight Title
3) Impact Inc. (Jose Perez, Verte & Karizma) defeated E.o.S. (Onyx, Cinna & Riot)
4) "Defenseman" Derek Molhan defeated "Lethal" Paul Lauzon w/ Gina Marie
5) Duke Maximum w/ Athena defeated Derik Destiny
6) The Damned defeated Don Vega & Chris Blackheart
7) Don Vega won the Power House Brawl.  Other participants included Johhny Trendy, XLK, Duke Maximum, Bryan Heel, Slick Johnson, Ghetto Fabulous, PR Martinez, Wanderer, Mighty Moco, Huey McGraw, John Lowe, Bo Blitz, Onyx, Terry Thomas, Jose Perez, Riot, Kid Krazy, Johnny Curtis, Andre Lyons, MadDog, Karizma, Irwin Quincy, Verte, Mighty Mini, Maniacal Mark, Draven, Chris Blackheart, Kenn Phoenix, Derik Destiny

December 20, 2003

World Wrestling Alliance (WWA)
Malden Catholic HS 99 Crystal St., Malden, MA 7:30PM
 
1) Derek Frasier defeated Chris Cash & Ruckus in a Triple Threat
2) Tim McNeany defeated Damian Adams
3) The Ring Crew Express (Kevin Dunn & Marcos) defeated Shockwave & Kid Justice
4) Julio Dinero defeated Josh Daniels
5) The Widowmaker & Shortsleeve Sampson defeated Coach Richards & Purty Kurty
6) Don Vega defeated Brodie Lee
7) Bert Centeno defeated Billy Jack
8) Balls Mahoney & Jonah defeated Jose Perez & Kenn Phoenix, managed by Pat Piper.

December 19, 2003

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
PAL Hall - 31 Franklin St, Fall River, MA 7:30PM
 
1) SCCW Coastal Title Match (Coastal Rules Apply) - Flex Mark Damon defeated Mike Majors to retain his title
2) SCCW Lightweight Title Match (Triangle Match) - CJ Summers defeated The Schoolboy Derik Destiny, however, the title could only change hands if The Kreeper(champion)was pinned
3) Nick Narcisstic defeated Chris Blackheart
4) Gorgeous Gino Giovanni defeated The Iron Eagle
5) Matt Modoul defeated Verge
6) SCCW Heavyweight Title Match - Heavenly Johnny Angel defeated Leathal Paul Lazon to retain his title
7) Santa Suit Match - Stryker defeated "The Black Dragon" Troy Bond

World Wrestling Alliance (WWA)
Knights of Columbus Hall - 484 Lancaster St., Leominster, MA 7:30PM
 
1) Ruckus defeated Chris Cash & Derek Frasier in a Triple Threat
2) Shockwave & Kid Justice defeated The Ring Crew Express (Kevin Dunn & Marcos)
3) Tim McNeany defeated Kenn Phoenix
4) Shortsleeve Sampson & The Widowmaker defeated Coach Richards & Purty Kurty. The match was originally against the Widowmaker and Kurty, with Richards in Purty's corner, but Shortsleeve came out to help the Widowmaker because Richards kept interfering in the match behind the ref's back.
5) Julio Dinero defeated Josh Daniels
6) Damian Adams defeated Brodie Lee
7) Billy Jack and Balls Mahoney defeated Jose Perez and Don Vega.

December 14, 2003

New Age Wrestling Federation (NAWF)
USA Pro Wrestling 9th Graduating Class Matches and Ceremonies Masonic Temple - West Haven, CT 2:00PM
Cancelled due to inclament weather

December 13, 2003

Eastern Wrestling Alliance (EWA)
Knights of Columbus Hall - Southbridge, MA
 
1) Kenn Phoenix defeated Johnny Curtis
2) The Goon Squad (Brian Roselli, Robbie Ellis, Sonny Roselli, and Larry Huntley) defeated Jim Nastic, Andre Lyonz, Paul Hudson, Evil Nick and the Ring crew guy.
3) Chi Chi Cruz defeated Adam Booker to become the new EWA New England Champion
4) Vince Vicallo defeated Todd Hanson, Cueball and Arch Kincaidmaking in a four corners, number 1 contender's match.
5) Kid Krazy and Johnny Heartbreaker defeated Mini and Brian Black
6) Maverick Wild defeated Luis Ortiz to retain the EWA Heavyweight title

Wrestling Federation of America (WFA)
Laconia Elks Lodge - 383 South Main St. Laconia, NH 7:30PM
 
1) Chris Venom and Ms. Peters defeated Brandon Locke and Tanya
2) DC Dillinger defeated Scott Reed
3) Brian Fury defeated Psycho Mike Osborne
4) Justin Shape defeated two fat boys in a handicapped match
5) Tough Guy Incorporated defeated Nightbreed and the Noize Boyz in a three-way tag match
6) “The Graduate” Tim McNeany defeated “Die Hard” Eddie Edwards in a tables match
7) Johnny Idol won a 15-man Royal Rumble
8) Sumie Sakai vrs. Nikki Rox
9) Alex Arion and D defeated Steve Bradley and Antonio Thomas in a lumberjack tag match

Yankee Pro Wrestling (YPW)
Top Rope Arena ~ Price-Rite Plaza 139 Hathaway Rd - New Bedford, MA, 7:30PM

December 6, 2003

Power League Wrestling (PLW)
"Power House Brawl" Saint Raphael Academy - 123 Walcott St., Pawtucket, RI 7:00PM
Rescheduled due to inclament weather

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Eastern Maine Community College - John Stone Gym - Bangor, ME 7:30PM
 
1) Kyle Kruze and Bubba Franklin defeated Legion "Freakin'" Cage and Dangerous Donny
2) John Bryar defeated Matt Rage
3) Osirus defeated Hott Stuff Paul Hudson to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Title
4) Hardware defeated Rain
5) Northern Studd defeated Cameron Mathews
6) Bull Moose Calhoun defeated The Bull to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title
7) Gangrel defeated Sonny Roselli

December 5, 2003

Chaotic Wrestling (CW)
Knights of Columbus - One Gaythrone Rd (Rt 28), Methuen, MA 8:00PM
 
1) Pretty Psycho (Handsome Johnny & Psycho) defeated Clinically Inclined (Dr. Reginald Heresy & "High Flyin'" Andre Lyonz)
2) "Good Time" Vince Vicallo defeated Bill Logan w/ Ted "Theodore" Logan
3) "The Trendsetter" Adam Booker defeated Maverick Wild
4) The Lost Souls (Brian Buffet & Peter Mulloy w/ Cherry Payne) defeated Brian Black & The Mighty Mini to become the new CW Tag Team Champions
5) CW New England Champion "Intellectual" Arch Kincaid defeated "Broadway" Kenn Phoenix w/ Sparkles
6) The main event between "Hurricane" John Walters and "Latin Fury" Luis Ortiz ended in a draw after reaching the 30-minute time limit

Wrestling Federation of America (WFA)  neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)
Dover Elks Lodge - 282 Durham Rd., Dover, NH 8:00PM

Yankee Pro Wrestling (YPW)
PAL Hall - 31 Franklin St, Fall River, MA 7:30PM
 
1) In an 8 Man Tag Team Survivor Match, The Family Jules (Moco, Redemption, Alex Payne & Michael Foster w/ Julias Sweet) vrs. Vain, Tex McCoy, Paul Lombardi & "Sweet" Scott Ashworth. This match ended up being a 4 on 3 match due to the storm Ashworth was unable to make it to the show. Moco & Redemption were the last 2 men in the ring at the end to give the victory to The Family Jules. Also at the end of this match "The Pinnacle of Perfection" Paul Lombardi turned on his partner, Vain
2) In a TLC 4 Way Tag Team Title Match, Woody & Huey McGraw defeated the teams of The Regime, The Premier Experience & The X Foundation to become The New YPW Tag Team Champions (Duke Maximum was unable to wrestle for his team, The X Foundation, due to an injury)
3) In a Triple Threat Match For The YPW Cruiserweight Championship, "B2" Billy Braxx w/ AJ Michaels defeated Kid Pyro w/ Superman Soprano & Riot with Onyx To Become The New YPW Cruiserweight Champion
4) In a No Holds Barred Loser Leaves YPW Match, "Heartthrob" Lance Silva defeated Commissioner Candido. Commissioner Candido is no longer in YPW
5) In a 3 Stages of Hell Match For The YPW Heavyweight Championship, "Nightmare" Nick Steel vrs. Brickhouse Baker. 1st Fall - First Blood Match Won by Brickhouse Baker. 2nd Fall - Dog Collar Match Won by "Nightmare" Nick Steel. 3rd Fall - Last Man Standing Match Winner and New YPW Heavyweight Champion, Brickhouse Baker

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Oakfield Community Building - Oakfield, ME 7:30PM
 
1) Sonny Roselli defeated Noi Procs
2) Bubba Franklin defeated Rain
3) Osirus defeated Legion "Freakin'" Cage to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Title
4) T-Bone Jones defeated Hott Stuff Paul Hudson to retain the NWH Maine State Title
5) In an impromptu match, Legion "Freakin'" Cage defeated T-Bone Jones to become the NEW NWH Maine State Champion
6) In a No Disqualification Match, Bull Moose Calhoun defeated X-Ray Kyle Kruze by Submission to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title
7) Gangrel defeated Enforcer Larry Huntley

New World Wrestling (NWW)
Blackstone, MA
 
1) Mike Anthony defeated Tommy Knoxville
2) Tiny defeated Little Killa
3) The Mutilators defeated Zero Hour
4) Jose Perez defeated TJ Richter
5) Widomaker & Curt Danials defeated Burt Centrnno & Don Vega
6) Cueball w/ Ariel defeated Jimmy "Jact" Cash to become the first NWW Champion
7) "Big" Paulie Gilmore defeated Beau Douglas and the Outpatient in a no holds barred match

December 4, 2003

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)  neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, MA 9:00PM (21 and older) 8:00PM
 
1) Rugged Rick Daniels defeated the Eliminator
2) Osirus defeated Extreme Adam Hastey to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Title
3) Brian Black and Mighty Mini defeated Doctor Heresy and Andre Lyonz
4) Sports Illustrated Legend Robbie Ellis defeated Legion "Freakin'" Cage
5) Bull Moose Calhoun defeated Hott Stuff Paul Hudson and X-Ray Kyle Kruze in a triple threat match to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title
6) Gangrel defeated Johnny Heartbreaker
7) Sonny Roselli and Enforcer Larry Huntley defeated Legion Cage and Rain to become the NEW NWH Tag Team Champions

December 3, 2003

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Fairfield Community Building - Water St., Fairfield, ME 6:30PM
 
1) In a Four Corners Elimination Match, Osirus defeated Mighty Mini, Extreme Adam Hastey, and High Flying Andre Lyonz to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Title
2) Eliminator defeated Shipwreck
3) Legion "Freakin'" Cage defeated Hardware and Keyoushi Hasha to retain the NWH Tag Team Titles
4) Johnny Heartbreaker defeated Brian Black
5) In a No Disqualification Match, Bull Moose Calhoun defeated Sonny Roselli to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title
6) Enforcer Larry Huntley defeated John Bryar
7) Sports Illustrated Legend Robbie Ellis defeated Cameron Mathews
8) Gangrel defeated Doctor Heresy with Andre Lyonz

Created By
J-Winger & J-Guru

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED