header.jpg (91323 bytes)

FEBRUARY, 2004

IF YOU SEE THIS LOGO

neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)

NEI WAS IN ATTENDANCE
February 29, 2004
Premiere Wrestling Federation -NE (PWF-NE)
Squared Circle Academy - 2051 Smith St., North Providence, RI 3:00PM

Connecticunt Championship Wrestling (CCW)
Knights of Columbus Hall - Fairfield, CT 2:00PM
 
1) The American Idol Jay Fitch defeated Dave Cole
2) First round match in the CCW Heavyweight tourney: Hurricane John Walters defeated Damien Adams
3) First round match in the CCW Heavyweight tourney: Latin Fury Luis Ortiz defeated Mana
4) April Hunter and Mercedes Martinez defeated Cindy Rogers and Alicia
5) Striker advanced to the next round of the tourney when Dylan Kage was a last minute no show
6) First round match in the CCW Heavyweight tourney: Slyk Wagner Brown defeated Supreme Lee Great
7) The Untouchables (Michaels and Gore) defeated Scotty Charisma and Vic Devine to retain the CCW Tag Team titles
8) Second round: Slyk Wagner Brown defeated Luis Ortiz
9) Second round: Matt Striker defeated Hurricane John Walters
10) Abunai won a NE title contender match over Wiqued, J Busta and El Boriqua
11) Bison Bravado and the Punisher defeated Iron Eagle and Leroy Brown
12) Striker defeated Slyk Wagner Brown to win the CCW Heavyweight title

February 28, 2004

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Middleboro High School - Middleboro, MA
 
1) Superfly Jimmy Snuka defeated Mongo w/ Mr. Julias Sweet
2) WWE and MTV Tough Enough 3 Finalist Jonah w/ Luscious Latasha defeated "Sweet" Scott Ashworth w/ Trinity H. Cambpell
3) Rick Fuller defeated The Black Dragon Troy Bond
4) Heavenly Johnny Angel defeated Gorgeous Gino Giovanni to become the SCCW Heavyweight Champion
5) Brickhouse Baker defeated Heartthrob Lance Silva to retain the YPW Heavyweight Title
6) The McGraws (Huey and Woody) defeated The Power Company (Dean and Dave) to retain the YPW Tag Team Titles
7) Stryker defeated Vain
8) Redemption, The Kreeper & The Hi-Lite Kid defeated Tex McCoy, The Crazy Mexican & Chris Michaels w/ Lexxxus

Wrestling Federation of America (WFA)
Littleton Opera House - 2 Union St. Littleton, NH 8:00PM
 
1) Pride defeated Johnny Idol and Mike Bennet
2) Scott Reid defeated Locke, Chris Venom, and El Dragon in a 4-way cruiserweight match
3) Alex Arion defeated Justin Shaype w/ the Fat Squad
4) “Brutal” Bob Evans w/ Blip Evans defeated Vince Vicallo
5) Nikki Rox and Tanya Lee had another match
6) Nightbreed defeated Tough Guy Inc. by DQ
7) Alex Arion defeated DC Dillinger
8) The Noize Boyz defeated Pride
9) WFA Champion Antonio Thomas defeated Brian Fury
10) “The Graduate” Tim McNeany fought “Die Hard” Eddie Edwards in a cage match filled with weapons.

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Penquis Higher Education Center - Dover, ME 7:30PM
 
1) Shipwreck defeated Parts Unknown
2) Osirus defeated Legion "Freakin'" Cage to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Title
3) Dan "Rain" Lamontagne defeated Sports Illustrated Legend Robbie Ellis to retain the NWH Maine State Title
4) X-Ray Kyle Kruze and Dangerous Donny defeated Bubba Franklin and Hardware
5) Boston Bad Boy Jason Rumble w/ Vixen defeated Cameron Mathews
6) Bull Moose Calhoun defeated Sonny Roselli to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title

February 27, 2004

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Wilmington, MA 7:30PM
 
1) Superfly Jimmy Snuka defeated G.Q. Smooth
2) WWE and MTV Tough Enough 3 Finalist Jonah w/ Luscious Latahsha defeated Vain w/ Trinity H. Campbell
3) Gorgeous Gino Giovanni defeated Heavenly Johnny Angel to become the new SCCW Heavyweight Champion
4) Brickhouse Baker defeated The Hi-Lite Kid and The Kreeper in a triangle match to retain the YPW Heavyweight Title
5) Big Daddy Kahuna defeated The German Strangler Alex Payne in a body slam match
6) The McGraws (Huey and Woody) defeated The Power Company (Dean and Dave) to retain the YPW Tag Team Championships
7) Flex Mark Damon defeated Stryker
8) Sweet Scott Ashworth w/ Lexxxus defeated Chris Michaels

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
The Gathering Bar and Restaurant - Caribou, ME 8:00PM
 
1) Dan "Rain" Lamontagne defeated Hott Stuff Paul Hudson to retain the NWH Maine State Title
2) Sonny Roselli defeated T Bone Jones
3) Bull Moose Calhoun defeated Bubba Franklin to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title
4) In a non-title match, NWH Cruiserweight Champion Osirus defeated Kyle Kruze and Dangerous Donny
5) Legion "Freakin'" Cage defeated Cameron Matthews
6) Hardware & T-Bone Jones defeated Enforcer Larry Huntley & Sonny Roselli to become the NEW NWH Tag Team Champions

February 25, 2004

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Eastern Maine Community College (John Stone Gym) - Bangor, ME 7:30PM
 
1) Enforcer Larry Huntley w/ Sonny Roselli defeated Buck Naked
2) Sports Illustrated Legend Robbie Ellis defeated Shipwreck
3) Dan "Rain" Lamontagne defeated Hott Stuff Paul Hudson to retain the NWH Maine State Title
4) Legion "Freakin'" Cage defeated Hardware
5) Bull Moose Calhoun defeated Sonny Roselli by Disqualication to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title

February 24, 2004

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, MA (21 and older) 8:00PM
 
1) Hardware and Sabre defeated Osirus and Dangerous Donny w/ Quentin Michaels
2) Sports Illustrated Legend Robbie Ellis defeated Firefighter Steve Rupard
3) NWH Heavyweight Champion Bull Moose Calhoun and #1 Contender Rugged Rick Daniels wrestled to a No Contest when Sonny Roselli attacked both men
4) Enforcer Larry Huntley defeated Sabre
5) Boston Bad Boy Jason Rumble w/ Vixen defeated Buck Naked
6) In an Unsanctioned Street Fight, Sonny Roselli defeated Cameron Mathews
7) Dan "Rain" Lamontagne defeated Legion Cage to become the NEW NWH Maine State Champion

February 21, 2004

All-Star Wrestling Alliance (AWA)
St. Stansilaus Hall - Nashua, NH 8:00PM
 
1) Adam Booker w/ Pristine Kristine defeated Brian Black
2) The Mighty Mini defeated Christian Angers
3) Mercedez Martinez defeated Malaya Hosaka and Brandi Wine
4) Fabulous Jonny Vegas defeated Dr. Heresy to become the New AWA Americas Champion
5) Flash Farenhyte w/ Mr. Fashion defeated RU Star
6) Maverick Wild and Road Warrior Animal defeated Larry Huntley and Greg Valentine.

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Top Rope Arena ~ Price-Rite Plaza 139 Hathaway Rd - New Bedford, MA, 7:30PM
 
1) The Southern Bad Boy Mike Striker pinned Derik Destiny Verge pinned The Kreeper Striker pinned Verge to win a 4-Corner Elimination Match
2) Trinity H. Campbell defeated Lizzie Dream w/ "Flex" Mark Damon
3) 5-Minute Challenge "The Rookie" Matt Modoul defeated The German Strangler Alex Payne w/Paul Lazon by lasting in the ring for over 5 minutes.
4) SCCW Coastal Championship (Coastal Rules Apply) - CJ Summers defeated “Flex” Mark Damon w/Lizzie Dream to become the new SCCW Coastal champion
5) Heavenly Johnny Angel defeated Gorgeous Gino Giovanni w/GQ Smooth (replacing Troy Bond) to retain the SCCW Heavyweight Championship
6) Vain w/Latasha defeated GQ Smooth
7) WWE Tough Enough III's Jonah & Fantastic Frank defeated The Power Company

February 20, 2004

Eastern Wrestling Alliance (EWA)
Knights of Columbus Hall - Southbridge, MA
 
1) Adam Booker defeated Roderick Strong
2) Nikki Roxx defeated Sumie Sakai
3) Brian Roselli defeated Jim Nastic in a loser leaves town Match
4) Clinically Inclined defeated Antonio Thomas & Johnny Heartbreaker via DQ
5) Mikey Batts defeated Chi Chi Cruz in a non-title NE Title match
6) Brian Black and the Mighty Mini defeated Eddie Edwards and Kid Krazy
7) Vince Vicallo defeated Maverick Wild
8) Cueball defeated Antonio Thomas to become the new EWA Heavyweight champion

Yankee Pro Wrestling (YPW)
PAL Hall - 31 Franklin St, Fall River, MA 7:30PM
 
1) Kid Pyro defeated Hilite Kid w/ Jon Thornhill to retain the SCCW Lightweight Championship
2) "The Pinnacle of Perfection" Paul Lombardi defeated Tex McCoy to retain the YPW Interstate Championship
3) Aaron Knight defeated "B2" Billy Braxx to become the new YPW Cruiserweight Champion
4) Big Daddy Kahuna defeated Michael Foster w/ Julias Sweet
5) "B2" Billy Braxx defeated Aaron Knight to become the new YPW Cruiserweight champion.
6) Riot defeated Jon Thornhill w/ Hilite Kid
7) Moco & Redemption w/ Julias Sweet defeated Lance Silva & Superman Soprano
8) Mike Majors & Stallion w/ Kevin Castro & Lexxxus defeated Rage
9) The McGraws (Woody & Huey) defeated X Foundation (Duke Maximum & "H20" Ryan Waters) & "The Premiere Experience" ("Hollywood" Johnny Nash & "Blockbuster" Rob Hagan w/ Slick Johnson) in a Triple Threat YPW Tag Team Title Match
10) Brickhouse Baker defeated "Nitemare" Nick Steel to retain the YPW Championship

February 17, 2004

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, ME (21 and older) 8:00PM
 
1) Hott Stuff Paul Hudson defeated Matt Rage
2) Dangerous Donny w/ Quentin Michaels defeated Hardware
3) In a #1 Contender's Match, Rugged Rick Daniels defeated Sonny Roselli
4) Osirus defeated Boston Bad Boy Jason Rumble w/ Miss Vixxen to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Championship
5) "Firefighter" Steve Rupard defeated Enforcer Larry Huntley in a Last Man Standing Match

February 15, 2004

Assault Championship Wrestling (ACW)
"Reload" Club ArKadia - New Britain, CT 3:00PM
 
1) Abunai defeated "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards to win the ACW Jr Heavyweight Title
2) "The Original Mr. Loverman" Shabba White defeated Mo Sexy
3) "All Natural" Scotty Charisma defeated "Lightning" Johnny Thunder to retain the ACW Television title
4) "The Chair Swinging Freak" Balls Mahoney defeated both "Mutilator" Nemesis and "Demented" Dave Donovan to win the Street Fight
5) "Fantastic" Jim Nastic defeated Chi Chi Cruz
6) "Mutilator" Jaimie Pain defeated "The Twisted Freak" Avil Graves to retain the Hardcore title
7) Mike Bell defeated "Latin Fury" Luis Ortiz
8) Simply Luscious won a three way ladies match by rolling up Sumie Sakai, after tossing Mercedes Martinez out of the ring
9) "The Hitman" Vic Gun'R won a 10 man Battle Fest.
10) The Rednecks from Hell defeated Red Hot Russ an "The Specialist" Mike Xylas to retain the ACW Tag Team championship
11) Tony Devito defeated Dr. Reginald Heresy to retain the ACW Great American Title
12) "The Deranged One" Ron Zombie defeated "Sudden Impact" Dylan Kage to become the new ACW Heavyweight Champion

February 14, 2004

Ring of Honor (ROH)
Eastern Nazerene College - Braintree, MA 7:30PM
 
1) CM Punk defeated John Walters in the first match of the "Pure Wrestling Title" tournament
2) Doug Williams defeated Chris Sabin in the second match of the "Pure Wrestling Title" tournament
3) Matt Stryker defeated Josh Daniels in the third match of the "Pure Wrestling Title" tournament
4) AJ Styles defeated Jimmy Rave in the fourth match of the "Pure Wrestling Title" tournament
5) Special K (Dixie, Hydro, Izzy, Cloudy, Angel Dust, Cheech) defeated The Carnage Crew (Justin Credible, Loc & Devito) in a bloodbath country whipping match.
6) CM Punk defeated Doug Williams in a semi-final match
7) AJ Styles defeated Matt Stryker in a semi-final match
8) Jay & Mark Briscoe defeated Trent Acid & Johnny Kashmere to retain the ROH Tag Team titles
9) Samoa Joe defeated BJ Whitmer, Low Ki and Dan Maff in a four corner survival match
10) AJ Styles defeated CM Punk in the finals of the pure wrestling tournament to become the first ever ROH Pure Wrestling Champion

February 13, 2004

Chaotic Wrestling (CW)
Polish American Veteran's Club - Lowell, MA 8PM
 
1) The Lost Souls (Brian Buffet & Peter Mulloy w/ Cherry Payne) defeated "Broadway" Kenn Phoenix & Sparkles to retain the CW Tag Team Championship.
2) "High Flyin'" Andre Lyonz defeated Dr. Heresy
3) Kevin Knight defeated "Latin Fury" Luis Ortiz
4) "Intellectual" Arch Kincaid defeated Fred "BoneCrusher" Sampson to retain the CW New England Championship
5) Bill Logan defeated El Chupacabra
6) The Mighty Mini & Brian Black defeated Pretty Psycho (Handsome Johnny & Psycho) and Clinically Inclined (Dr. Heresy & Andre Lyonz) in a Triple Threat Match to become the #1 Contender's to the CW Tag Team Championship
7) CW Heavyweight Champion "Hurricane" John Walters defeated "Good Time" Vince Vicallo

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Turn Hall - Adams, MA
 
1) Huey McGraw defeated CJ Summers
2) Trinity H. Campbell defeated Lizzie Dream & Luscious Latasha
3) Benny Banner & Marc Tetlow defeated The Crazy Mexican & Mathmatico
4) Woody McGraw defeated Gorgeous Gino Giovanni
5) "Heavenly" Johnny Angel defeated GQ Smooth to retain the SCCW Heavyweight title
6) Vain defeated "H2O" Ryan Waters, The Kreeper & Hilite Kid in a 4-Way Lightweight TLC match
7) "The Power Company" defeated Brickhouse Baker & Stryker
8) "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan defeated "The German Strangler" Alex Payne

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Fairfield Community Building - Water St., Fairfield, ME 7:30PM
 
1) Legion "Freakin'" Cage defeated Dan "Rain" Lamontagne to retain the NWH Maine State Title
2) Bull Moose Calhoun defeated Dangerous Donny to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title
3) Italian Superman Sonny Roselli defeated Firefighter Steve Rupard
4) Rugged Rick Daniels defeated Bubba Franklin
5) Cameron Mathews defeated Exteme Adam Hastey and Hott Stuff Paul Hudson in a Triple Threat Match
6) Hardware defeated Shipwreck
7) In a non-title impromptu match, NWH Cruiserweight Champion Osirus defeated Dangerous Donny
8) In a NWH Tag Team Title Match, "Firefighter" Steve Rupard and Bull Moose Calhoun defeated Sonny Roselli and Enforcer Larry Huntley by disqualification.

February 10, 2004

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, MA (21 and older) 8:00PM
 
1) Rugged Rick Daniels defeated Doctor Heresy
2) Sabre defeated Dangerous Donny w/ Quentin Michaels
3) Enforcer Larry Huntley w/ Sonny Roselli defeated Firefighter Steve Rupard
4) Hardware w/ Nickolas Santone defeated Hott Stuff Paul Hudson
5) Osirus defeated Boston Bad Boy Jason Rumble and Extreme Adam Hastey to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Title
6) Sonny Roselli w/ Enforcer Larry Huntley defeated Buck Naked
7) Dan "Rain" Lamontagne defeated Chong Li

February 8, 2004

Pro Wrestling WORLD-1 (PWW1)  neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)
The Cultural Center - 205 South Main St., Fall River, MA
 
Pre Show
1) Jason The Legend defeated Maverick Wild
2) Blade & The Mighty Mini defeated Andre Lyon & Flava Mike w/Mercedes
3) Dylan Kage w/Talia defeated Vince Vicallo
4) Slyk Wagner Brown w/April Hunter defeated Luis Ortiz
 
Main Show
5) CM Punk vrs. Homicide went to a 15 Minute Draw
6) Solution & Guillotine LeGrande defeated Alex Law, Ricky Landell & Greg Spitz
7) Rapidfire Molanado defeated Mega
8) The Christopher Street Connection defeated Jack Victory & Dr. Heresy
9) Jerry Lynn & Steve Corino defeated John Walters & Spanky
10) Josh Daniels defeated Matt Striker
11) Masato Tanaka & Yoshihito Sasaki defeated CW Anderson & Simon Diamond
12) Low Ki defeated Justin Credible to win the PWF Universal Championship

February 7, 2004

Wrestling Federation of America (WFA)
Dover Elks Lodge - 282 Durham Rd., Dover, NH 8:00PM
 
1) Brian Fury defeated Steve Bradley in a steel cage match
2) Eddie Edwards defeated Timothy McNeany in a tables match
3) Antonio Thomas defeated Alex Arion
4) Justin Shaype & the Fatsquad defeated Noize Boyz & Psycho Mike
5) Bob Evans defeated Chris Venom
6) Nikki Roxx defeated Ms. Peters in an evening gown match
7) Nightbreed defeated Tough Guy Inc w/ The Power Co.)
8) Johnny Heartbreaker defeated Brandon Locke
9) D defeated Dirty Dave

Premiere Wrestling Federation-NE (PWF-NE)  neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)
"Genesis III" Elks Lodge - Webster, MA
 
1) “Mighty Mouth” Mike Paiva w/ Mercedes and Dirk “The Package” Johnson defeated “Hott Stuff” Paul Hudson
2) Demonica defeated Ariel and Valerie Dictorian to win the PWF Northeast Women’s Championship
3) “Extreme” Adam Hastey w/ Dr. Everette Payne defeated Ebony Blade
4) In a “Shackle Match”, Mikaze pinned Perez to release Camaro. After two minutes, Black was released. Perez pinned Camaro to release Storm. As the two minute power play ended, the referee came to unlock Asai, but was superkicked by Kyle Storm. With no way to get out, Asai was forced to watch his partners get demolished. Finally Co-Owner Mark Reality ran to ring side to release Asai. Hiroshi cleared the ring and then jumped out after Perez. Meanwhile, Kyle Storm threw Mark Reality into the ring and had him cornered. Asai slid in behind Kyle and backed him in a corner to save Reality. As Reality turned away from Asai, he unmasked to reveal he was “Mad Dog” Matt Storm. “Mad Dog” then blew red mist into the eyes of Reality and with Intolerance began to beat Thrillogy and Reality down.
5) “The Talent” TJ Richter w/ Harley Race defeated Jason Blade to retain the PWF Northeast Junior-Heavyweight Championship
6) Ruy-Nation (Ruy Batello and Triplelicious) w/ “The Mouthpiece of the East” Sean Gorman defeated The Score (SAT and Mcas) w/ Grayson P. Alexander and Gregory E. Dreyfus in a tables match
7) “Disturbed” Damian Dragon w/ Foxxy Dreams defeated Irwin “IQ” Quincy w/ Valerie Dictorian
8) Johnny Curtis defeated Kid Krazy in a 30-minute iron man match to win the PWF Northeast Heavyweight Championship.  The special guest referee was Ricky “The Dragon” Steamboat

Yankee Pro Wrestling (YPW)
Top Rope Arena ~ Price-Rite Plaza 139 Hathaway Rd - New Bedford, MA, 7:30PM
 
1) Hilite Kid & Jon Thornhill defeated Kid Pyro & Super Saprano
2) Paul Lombardi defeated Tex McCoy to retain the YPW Interstate Championship
3) The Mighty Moco w/ Julias Sweet defeated "Heartthrob" Lance Silva
4) Big Daddy Kahuna & Rage defeated "Nightmare" Nick Steel & Mike Majors w/ Kevin Castro & Lexxxus
5) "B2" Billy Braxx defeated Riot to remain the YPW Cruiserweight Champion
6) Stallion w/ Kevin Castro & Lexxus defeated Aaron Knight
7) The McGraws defeated The Premier Experience & The X Foundation in a Triple Threat match to retain the YPW Tag Team Championship
8) Brickhouse Baker defeated Michael Foster w/ Julias Sweet to retain the YPW Heavyweight Championship
9) Greg "The Hammer" Valentine defeated G.Q. Smooth

February 6, 2004

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Bellingham, MA 7:30PM
 
1) Brickhouse Baker defeated Mike Stryker to retain the YPW Heavyweight Championship
2) Woody & Huey McGraw defeated Dave & Dean Powers
3) Big Daddy Kahuna defeated "The German Strangler" Alex Payne in a Bodyslam Challenge
4) Jonah defeated Vain
5) "Nightmare" Nick Steel defeated Shawn Candido
6) Trinity H. Campbell defeated Luscious Latasha & Erica Exotica in a Ladies Handicap Match
7) "Heavenly" Johnny Angel defeated Gorgeous Gino Giovanni to retain the SCCW Heavyweight Championship
8) Greg "The Hammer" Valentine defeated G.Q. Smooth

Wrestling Federation of America (WFA)
Laconia Elks Lodge - 383 South Main St. Laconia, NH 8:00PM
 
1) Eddie Edwards defeated Timothy McNeany in a cage match
2) Tough Guy Inc. w/ Psycho Mike defeated Nightbreed
3) Antonio Thomas defeated Brian Fury
4) Nikki Roxx defeated Ms. Peters in an evening gown match
5) Alex Arion defeated Justin Shaype w/ The Fatsquad
6) Johnny Heartbreaker defeated Chris Venom
7) D defeated Bob Evans
8) Dirty Dave defeated Brandon Locke
9) Scott Reed defeated Stephan Prince

February 3, 2004

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, MA (21 and older) 8:00PM
 
1) Enforcer Larry Huntley w/ Sonny Roselli defeated "Firefighter" Steve Rupard
2) Legion "Freakin'" Cage w/ Dan "Rain" Lamontagne defeated Hott Stuff Paul Hudson to retain the NWH Maine State Title
3) Osirus w/ Quentin Michaels defeated "Boston Bad Boy" Jason Rumble w/ Miss Vixen to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Title
4) Hardware defeated Dangerous Donny w/ Quentin Michaels
5) Rugged Rick Daniels defeated Sonny Roselli w/ Enforcer Larry Huntley
6) Dan "Rain" Lamontagne w/ Legion Cage defeated Sports Illustrated Legend Robbie Ellis

Created By
J-Winger & J-Guru

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED