header.jpg (91323 bytes)

JULY, 2003

IF YOU SEE THIS LOGO

neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)

NEI WAS IN ATTENDANCE
July 31, 2003
World Class Wrestling Alliance (WCWA)
North Attleboro Block Party - Downtown North Attleboro, MA 8:00PM
 
1) Big Gunn won a battle royal to earn a spot in the WCWA title match
2) Main Event John Lowe defeated Evan Sixx
3) Johnny Trendy & Jimmy Sparkles defeated Camron Replay & Angel
4) Dan Bidondi defeated Richard Pacifico
5) TJ Richter defeated Brian James Heel
6) Big Gunn defeated Cueball & Jose Perez to become the new WCWA Champion

July 27, 2003

New Age Wrestling Federation (NAWF)
"Boiling Point" Sunnyside School - Shelton, CT
 
1) Jay Fitch and Ray Jack wrestled to a no contest after the CT Cup holder Xavier ran in and laid them both out.
2) El Mascarado defeated Jose Perez
3) Gran Akuma defeated Eddie Kingston
4) The Night Shift defeated Rob Echos and Damien Adams to retain the NAWF Tag Team titles
5) Don Montoya defeated the Scottish Gigolo to became the number one contender for the NAWF heavyweight tittle
6) Mayhem defeated Derick Destiny
7) Mike Kruel wrestled John Brooks to a time limit draw
8) Xavier defeated Luis Ortiz
9) Spider defeated Genesis and Nocturne in a three way dance to retain the NAWF TV title.

eXiled Championship Wrestling (XCW)
"Summertime Scorcher Series - Part 2" XCW Arena - Franklin, VT 5:00PM
 
1) Mark "The Moose" Mauler defeated "BadAss" Brutality to win the XCW World Hardcore Title
2) "2 Fit" Sal Nutrition defeated Mark The Moose Mauler to become the XCW World Hardcore Champion
3) Deadly Dan defeated The No One
4) Tope` Pe Peh defeated Oscar the Hardcore Klown to become the #1 contender to the XCW World Title
5) Andy Awesome defeated John "The Everyday Man" Doe & "Catholic" Chris Soderberg to become the #1 contender to the XCW Northern New England Title.
6) Ryan "Party" Hardy defeated "Speedy" Scotty Cooper
7) The UHPWF Wrecking Crew defeated The Inferno Kid and "Boy Action" Matt Summers
8) Ed "Lightning Bolt" Johnson defeated "Arctic" Adam Lawless to retain the XCW Northern New England title in a hair vrs. hair strap match.
9) The Hicks Brothers defeated The Unfathomables & The Lingo-Maniacs to advance into the XCW World Tag Team titles match.
10) The Outlanders defeated The Skatin' Stoners & The Puerto Rican Baller Squad to advance to the XCW World Tag Team titles match.
11) The Hicks Brothers defeated The Outlanders to become the first ever XCW & NCW Unified Tag Team champions.
12) The Party Boyz defeated The Bod-Squad to retain the XCW World 6-Man Tag Titles.
13) J-Brown defeated "The Thunder" Tom Katt in a No-DQ, No Countout Grudge match
14) Joe North defeated Pete Weeks to win the XCW World title.

July 26, 2003

National Wrestling Alliance (NWA)
Butler Middle School 1140 Gorham St., Lowell, MA 7:00PM
 
1) Captain Charisma and Spider Boy defeated "Big" Paulie Gilmore and "Boston Bad Boy" Jason Rumble to become the FIRST EVER CO-Junior Heavyweight Champions
2) Apocalypse defeated Chris Yale
3) The Bronx Bomber defeated Chris Yale
4) "Latin Fury" Luis Ortiz defeated "Diehard" Eddy Edwards to become the number one contender for the NWANE Junior Heavyweight Title
5) The Out Patient defeated "Big" Rick Fuller by disqualification due to outside interference by Tre "The Smooth Operatin' Gangsta".
6) The NWANE Tag Team Championship match was postponed due to the ring being broke and un-fixable at the time.
7) Whacko defeated Nick Narcisstic in a no disqualification match

Tri-State Wrestling (TSW)
Knights of Columbus Hall - Rutland, VT
 
1) Devine Diversity (Bull & Northern Stud) w/Miss Deville defeated The Green Mountain Boys (Brock Sawyer & Shotgun Steve Hunter)
2) "Special Ed" Eric Downs defeated "The Spanish Fly" Ricky Dominguez
3) Oman Tortuga defeated Scotty Charisma
4) Thornn w/Shana & Marty Vain vrs. Lars Larson ended in a Double Count out
5) Swinger Sidusky w/Shana & Marty Vain defeated Steve Kruz to retain the TSW Cruiserweight Title
6) Vendetta defeated Damon Vitale
7) Diablo Santiago won the gauntlet by defeating Bert Williams, Bathory, & Scott Scarsdale
8) The Ruff Ryders (Hoss & Texas Outlaw) defeated Nick Neighborhood & Kid Krush to retain the TSW Tag Team Titles
9) Maxx Burton defeated “The White Lion” Jim Tanner
10) Punk defeated Jeff Starr to become the new TSW Heavyweight Champion when Vendetta came in and Choke Slammed Starr while the ref was knocked out.

World Wrestling Alliance (WWA)
Friendly House 36 Wall St, Worcester, MA 7:30PM
 
1) Primo Canero III w/ Pat "The Brat" Piper won a Battle Royal.   His prize was $1,300 and a shot at the WWA Heavyweight Championship.
2) El Mascardo defeated Tim McNeany
3) Donnie Garvin & The Widowmaker defeated the French Canadians
4) Quinson Valentino defeated Kenn Phoenix
5) Shockwave defeated Kid Justice and Kid Krazy in a Triple Threat match
6) Short Sleeve Sampson & Cabbie defeated Mo Sexy & Little Killer
7) Vic D. Vine defeated Johnny Thunder
8) One Dirty Biotch & Joey Knight defeated "Dangerous" Danny Davis & Nikki Roxx
9) Al Snow defeated Jonah to become the WWA Heavyweight champion

July 20, 2003

Slamtech Wrestling
The Habitat - Uxbridge MA 7:00PM
 
1) Pat Masters defeated "Miracle" Mike Bennett
2)  "El Boriqua" Danny Diaz, Jason Bond, & Allen Shaype defeated "All Day" Ray Sage, Derik Destiny & Frankie Arion
3) Brandon Locke & Z R Xtreme defeated "Crusher" Sonny Goodspeed & Bobby Biggins
4) "the Alpha Male" Justin Powers defeated "Rapid Fire" Brian Fury
5) "the Promise" Antonio Thomas defeated "the Revolution" Chris Venom
6) "All Day" Ray Sage won a 15 man Battle Royal
7) K.L. Murphy defeated "Psycho" Mike Osbourne

July 19, 2003

Ultimate Championship Wrestling (UCW)
Family Center - 413 175 Howard St., Braintree, MA 7:00PM
 
1) Omega w/ Cherry Pain defeated Die Hard Eddie Edwards to win the UCW lightweight title
2) All American Dan Bidondi & Travis Funk defeated The Made men Vinny Giuliani & Big Paulie Gilmore to retain the UCW Tag Team Titles
3) The Widow maker w/ Steak Daddy Peter B. defeated Goodtime Vince Vicallo to retain the UCW TV title
4) Doink The Clown defeated Iceberg Sonny D.
5) Nature boy Gary Gold defeated Bert Centeno by DQ
6) Ebony Blade defeated New Era Don Vega w/ Steak Daddy Peter B.
7) Apocalypse defeated Moose Monroe
8) Cue ball w/ Sumie Susaki defeated D.C. Dillinger w/ Nikki Roxx.

New England Championship Wrestling (NECW)
Framingham, MA

Atlas Championship Wrestling (ATLAS)
Gray Newbegin Gym - Gray, ME 7:00 PM

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Top Rope Arena - Price-Rite Plaza - 139 Hathaway Rd, New Bedford, MA 7:30PM
 
1) Stevie Sky defeated Derik Destiny and Kid Capri to retain the SCCW Lightweight Title
2) The Southern Bad Boys (Mike Majors & Mike Stryker) defeated Generation of Disaster (The Kreeper and Tremor) to retain the SCCW Tag-Team Titles
3) The Portuguese Stallion was defeated by "Flex" Mark Damon
4) Allaylah Silky defeated Athena to retain the Ladies Championship
5) YPW Heavyweight Champion Nick Steel defeated The Predator
6) Heavenly Johnny Angel & Nick Narcisstic defeated The Silver & Black Attack (G.Q. Smooth & Gino Giovanni)

All-Star Wrestling Alliance (AWA)
St. Stans Hall, Nashua, NH
 
1) Super Rhyno and "Fantastic" Jim Nastic defeated Flash Fahrenheit and Maverik Wild
2) Dr. Heresy defeated The Amazing Egghead
3) Adam Booker w/ Miss Kristy defeated Flyin' Brian Fury
4) Mr Muscles Frankie Armadillo defeated The Fabulous Johnny Vegas
5) AJ Storm defeated Kid Krazy to retain the New England Championship
6) "Iron Man" Tim Walker and "Dynamite" Joe Powers defeated "Big Daddy" Dave Walker and "The Flying Frenchman" Jacques Paul Pierre
7) American Champion ZR Extreme defeated The Enforcer Larry Huntley to retain his Championship
8) Greg "The Hammer" Valentine made Captain USA submit to his notorious figure four leglock to get his first win in the AWA.

New England Wrestling Alliance (NEWA)
South Quincy Social Club - 480 Quincy Ave., Quincy, MA 7:30PM
 
1) “Lifesaver” Billy K. & Pistol Pete defeated Tim Kilgore & Legion Cage
2) IQ of the Score defeated XLT of the Twisted Latin Souls
3) The One Man Army announced that he would change his name to the “Showcase” Mike Logan. Mike Logan and the High Risks defeated the Freaks of Nature
4) The Mighty Mini w/ Brian Rogers defeated “the Miracle” Mike Benoit
5) MCAS of the Score w/ SAT defeated Vinny Guiliani
6) Scotty Cairo and Jason Chaos w/ Brian Cairo defeated LowLife and Gooey B
7) NEWA Heavyweight Champion John Phear defeated both Bobby Biggins and “Handsome” Todd Hanson.

July 18, 2003

Chaotic Wrestling (CW)
Knights of Columbus - One Gaythrone Rd (Rt 28), Methuen, MA 8:00PM
 
1) "The Promise" Antonio Thomas defeated Matthew Evagrius
2) CW Tag Team Champions Attrition (Studd & Angers) vs. "The Trendsetter" Adam Booker & "Mr. Muscles" Frankie Armadillo w/ Miss Kristy was deemed a no contest due to both teams being disqualified for shoving the referee
3) Handsome Johnny defeated Tim McNeany
4) Dukes Dalton defeated The Mighty Mini
5) "Broadway" Kenn Phoenix defeated Peter Mulloy
6) "Life Saver" Billy Kryptonite and "Intellectual" Arch Kincaid defeated CW Heavyweight Champion "Latin Fury" Luis Ortiz and "Good Time" Vince Vicallo, when Billy pinned Ortiz

Yankee Pro Wrestling (YPW)
"Summer Showdown" PAL Hall - 31 Franklin St, Fall River, MA 7:30PM
 
1) Huey McGraw, Paul Lombardi, and "H20" Ryan Waters w/ Lexxxus defeated Premiere Experience ("Hollywood" Johnny Nash & "Blockbuster" Rob Hagan) w/ Slick Johnson & Moco w/ Julius Sweet in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
2) Tex McCoy defeated "Thunder from Down Under" Michael Foster w/ Julius Sweet ina Bull Rope Match
3) Brickhouse Baker defeated Zero Tolerance w/ JC Marxx in a handicap match to retain the YPW Tag Titles
4) "Heartthrob" Lance Silva defeated Rage in a Tables Match
5) Hilite Kid defeated Riot in a ladder match to retain the YPW Cruiserwieght Title
6) EOS defeated Billy Braxx & Kid Pyro and X Foundation w/ Lexxxus in a Triple Threat Tag Team Match to become the #1 Contenders for the YPW Tag Team Titles.
7) "Nightmare" Nick Steel vrs. Woody McGraw ended in a draw and the YPA Heavyweight title was vacated

July 13, 2003

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Whaling City Festival - Buttonwood Park, New Bedford, MA 4:00PM
 
1) GQ Smooth defeated Stryker
2) Nick Narcisstic defeated Derik Destiny
3) C.J. Summers defeated The Orphan
4) Allaylah Silky defeated Sienna Blaze and Athena to become the NEW SCCW Ladies Champion
5) 'Heavenly' Johnny Angel defeated Gorgeous Gino Giovanni to retain the SCCW Heavyweight Championship
6) The Kreeper & Tremor defeated Stevie Sky & The Crazy Mexican
7) In a 7-man YPW/SCCW Handicap Match, Nick Steel, YPW Comissioner Shawn Candido, and Kevin Castro defeated Kid Capri, Ryan Waters, Mike Majors & Duke Maximum
8) Kid Capri won the SCCW/YPW Battle Royal

Assault Championship Wrestling (ACW)
"Psychotic Breakdown" - Rider's Café & Grill - 2627 Thomaston Ave., Waterbury, CT
 
1) Kaguchi defeated Pepsi Boy
2) Scotty Charisma won a Battle Royal to become the first ACW Television Champion.  Participants included "The Hitman" Vic Gun'r, Red Hot Russ, Shabba White, and others.
3) Before the Pain vrs. Nemesis match began, Commissioner Promo came to ringside and offered an opportunity to the former teammates to reunite to face ACW Hardcore Champion, "The Deranged One" Ron Zombie, and his partner, the returning "Chair Swinging Freak" Balls Mahoney in the Main Event of the evening. They accepted the offer, and left the ringside area together.  The match ended as a no contest.
4) Mike E Milano defeated Commissioner Jonny Promo to gain total control of ACW
5) Julio Dinero defeated "The Machine" Jeff Rocker to become the number one contender to the Great American title
6) Abunai & Ariel defeated D.C. Dillinger & Nikki Roxx
7) Slyk Wagner Brown w/ April Hunter defeated Justin Credible
8) Sumie Sakai defeated "Latina Sensation" Mercedes Martinez
9) Kappa Tappa Kegga defeated Dave Donovan & CueBall w/ Sheik Ali Abdullah to retain the ACW Tag Team Championship.
10) Eddie Edwards defeated Jim Nastic to become the new ACW Jr. Heavyweight Champion
11)  "Lightning" Johnny Thundar w/ Talia defeated "Sudden Impact" Dylan Kage w/ Mike E. Milano by DQ
12) Balls Mahoney & Ron Zombie defeated Pain & Nemesis (The Mutilators)

July 12, 2003

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Outdoor World, Sturbridge, MA 6:00PM
 
1) Donny Rotten defeated Widowmaker
2) Sienna Blaze defeated Athena and Allaylah Silky in a Non-Title Match
3) Rex Lethal defeated G-Money
4) Stevie Sky defeated Derik Destiny to retain the SCCW Lightweight Championship
5) Kidd USA Jay Jailette defeated Nick Narcisstic
6) GQ Smooth defeated C.J. Summers
7) Vain & Fantastic Frank defeated Panthro & The Kreeper
8) The Orphan defeated 'Flex' Mark Damon

New England Championship Wrestling (NECW)
"Red, White and Bruise" Knights of Columbus Lodge - 2630 Whitney Ave., Hamden, CT 7:00PM
 
1) KL Murphy defeated Justin Cage
2) Frankie Arion defeated Chaos
3) Anthony Michaels & Mark Gore defeated the Noize Boyz, Chris Venom & Brian Fury and DC Dillinger & Eddie Edwards in a Fatal Four Way Match to became the Number One Contender's for the NECW Tag Team Championship
4) Jason Static defeated Kid Trance
5) Brandon Locke defeated Zaquary Springate III in a Flag Match
6) Egomaniac Johnny Idol and J-Busta defeated Pain and Antonio "The Promise" Thomas by disqualification to retain the NECW Tag Team Championships
7) El Boriqua defeated ZRX
8) Mercedes Martinez & Sumie Sakai defeated Violet Flame and Nikki Roxx
9) In a Hamden Street Fight, Brutal Bob Evans & Psycho Mike Osbourne defeated NECW Champion Maverick Wild & “The Golden Greek” Alex Arion

New England Wrestling Alliance (NEWA)
Mason Building - 46 South Washington St, N. Attleboro, MA 7:30PM
 
1) I.Q, MCAS, SAT, and GED (The Score) vs. Jose Perez, PR Martinez, XLT and One Man Army in an Elimination Style tag team match. IQ was the first man eliminated be One Man Army. Followed by GED by One Man Armry. One Man Armry was elminated be SAT. XLK was hit by a crossbody press by MCAS for the 3 count. PR Matinez was pinned by SAT after he was superkick by Jose Perez. Jose Perez was double teamed by MCAS and SAT. After Jose Perez was hit with the "Expulsion" (a version of the Heart Attack)
2) Cueball defeated Handsome Todd Hanson
3) Scotty Cairo, Degeneration X, and Jason Cairo vs. The Masked Man, Lowlife and Gooey B. in an Elimination style match. winner and sole survivor the Masked Man.
4) The Mighty Mini defeated "The Miracle" Mike Benoit to become the new NEWA TV Champion
5) Tim Kilgore defeated Relic of the Feaks of Nature
6) John Phears won the NEWA Heavy Weight Title after being the last man in the Battle Royal. After the Battle Royal many of the NEWA superstars came out to attack the the new champion, but the Cueball came out to help John Phears.

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Oakfield Community Center - Smyrna Rd., Oakfield, ME 7:00PM
 
1) Cameron Mathews defeated Legion "Freakin'" Cage to remain the "King of the Fair"
2) Hardware defeated NWH Cruiserweight Champion "Sports Illustrated Legend" Robbie Ellis in a non-title match.
3) In a NWH Tag Team Title Match, T-Bone Jones and "Rugged" Rick Daniels defeated Movie Star Michael Monroe and "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson w/ Nickolas Santone to become the new NWH Tag Team Champions.
4) Bubba Franklin defeated Dangerous Donnie
5) Movie Star Michael Monroe defeated Cameron Mathews
6) Legion "Freakin'" Cage defeated Steven Studley and "Cougar" Dustin Heath in a 3 way dance.
7) Bull Moose defeated "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson
8) Legion "Freakin'" Cage won an elimination match to become the #1 Contender to the NWH Heavyweight Title. Also in the match were Hardware, Movie Star Michael Monroe, Bubba Franklin, and Bull Moose.
9) In a Falls Count Anywhere match for the NWH Heavyweight Title, Champion "Enforcer" Larry Huntley w/ Miss Bobbi defeated Italian Superman Sonny Roselli w/ Nickolas Santone to retain the retain.

July 11, 2003

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Whaling City Festival - Buttonwood Park, New Bedford, MA 6:00PM
 
1) Stevie Sky defeated Derik Destiny to retain the SCCW Lightweight Championship
2) The Kreeper defeated Fantastic Frank
3) Athena defeated Allaylah Silky to becomme the NEW SCCW Ladies Champion
4) GQ Smooth defeated 'Flex' Mark Damon
5) Nick Narcisstic defeated Gorgeous Gino Giovanni
6) Stryker defeated The Portuguese Stallion
7) Colossus defeated Kid Capri
8) Mike Majors defeated The Black Dragon Troy Bond

July 5, 2003

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Brooks Fair - Brooks, ME 8:00PM
 
Second Round Matches
1) NWH Tag Team Champion "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson defeated T-Bone Jones
2) Cameron Mathews defeated Parts Unknown
3) Shipwreck and Dangerous Donnie wrestled to a time limit draw
4) Legion "Freakin'" Cage w/ Knightmare Marcus Hall defeated Hardware. Because of the bye between Shipwreck and Dangerous Donnie, Legion Cage advanced directly to the finals.
5) In a non-tournament match, T-Bone Jones defeated Steven Studley
 
Semifinal of the King of the Fair Tournament
6) Cameron Mathews defeated NWH Tag Team Champion "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson w/ Nickolas Santone to advance in the tournament.
7) In a NWH Heavyweight Title Match, Champion "Enforcer" Larry Huntley defeated Knightmare" Marcus Hall to retain the title.
 
Finals of the King of the Fair Tournament
8) Cameron Mathews defeated Legion "Freakin'" Cage to become the King of the Fair.

July 4, 2003

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Brooks Fair - Brooks, ME 8:00PM
 
1) NWH Tag Team Champion "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson with Nickolas Santone defeated Metallico
2) T-Bone Jones defeated Knightmare Marcus Hall by DQ
3) Parts Unknown defeated Scott "By God" Vegas
4) Cameron Mathews defeated Italian Superman Sonny Roselli
5) Shipwreck defeated Michael Monroe
6) Dangerous Donnie defeated Steven Studley
7) Hardware defeated Justice
8) Legion "Freakin'" Cage w/ Knightmare Marcus Hall defeated NWH Heavyweight Champion "Enforcer" Larry Huntley to advance in the tournament

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Fall River, MA 4:00PM
 
1) Nick Narcisstic defeated Gorgeous Gino Giovanni
2) Shawn Candido with Athena defeated Jimmy Preston
3) Ryan Waters and Tex McCoy w/ Lexxxus defeated Moco and Julias Sweet
4) Allaylah Silky defeated Trinity H. Campbell and Athena to retain the SCCW women's title
5) Nick Steel defeated Woody McGraw to retain the SCCW heavyweight title
6) Stryker defeated Rex Lethal, The Kreeper, Raging Bull and Mark Damon in a 5 Way Elimination Match
7) Vain and Duke Maximum w/ Lexxxus defeated Kid Pyro and Tremor
8) Heavenly Johnny Angel defeated The Black Dragon Troy Bond

Created By
J-Winger & J-Guru

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED