header.jpg (91323 bytes)

MARCH, 2005

IF YOU SEE THIS LOGO

neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)

NEI WAS IN ATTENDANCE
March 26, 2005
South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Bellingham, MA 7:00PM

Premiere Wrestling Federation-Mayhem (PWF-Mayhem)
"Convergence" Squared Circle Academy - 2051 Smith St., North Providence, RI 7:00PM
1) Jon Thornhill defeated TJ Richter via DQ
2) Matt and Bryan Logan defeated the Canadian Superstars (J Busta and Dave Cole)
3) Amber defeated Sean Gorman
4) Jose Perez defeated Riot
5) Damned Nice (Nat Turner and Big Scottie Nice) defeated Sick and Twisted (Matt Storm and Evan Siks) via DQ
6) TJ Richter defeated Billy Black
7) Jason Blade and Ebony Blade defeated Chris Venom and Triplicious.

Eastern Wrestling Alliance (EWA)
Holyoke Turn Verein - Holyoke, MA 7:30PM
1) "Brutal" Bob Evans defeated Chase Del Monte
2) Andre Lyons w/ Pristine Kristine defeated Johnny Curtis
3) "Handsome" Johnny Huntly & "Enforcer" Larry Huntly defeated Rocco Abruzzi & Paul Lombardi
4) Jim Nastic defeated Tommy Pennmanship and Craig Stratton
5) Arron Morrison defeated Billy King
6) Cristian Frost & Holyoke Joe defeated Kid Krazy & Frankie Armadillo
7) The Mighi Mini defeated Maverick Wild to become the new EWA Heavyweight Champion

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Oakfield Community Center - Oakfield, ME 8:00PM
1) Nick Santone defeated Ice by disqualification
2) Scott "By God" Vegas defeated C.N. Power w/ Jason Holiday
3) Jason Holiday w/ C.N. Power defeated Dangerous Donny
4) Hardware defeated Mark Moment to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title
5) "Mourning Star" Marcus Hall defeated "The Italian Superman" Sonny Roselli and "Rugged" Rick Daniels in a Triple Threat match to retain the NWH Maine State Title
6) The Big Islanders defeated T-Bone Jones and Bull Moose Calhoun to retain the NWH Tag Team Titles
7) NWH Heavyweight Champion Hardware, Scotty Vegas, Dangerous Donny, Nick Santone, "Italian Superman" Sonny Roselli defeated "Mourningstar" Marcus Hall, "Rugged" Rick Daniels, C.N. Power, Jason Holiday and Ice in a 5 against 5 Elimination Tag Team match

March 25, 2005

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Top Rope Arena - Hathaway Rd., New Bedford, MA 7:30PM

New Wrestling Horizns (NWH)
Jeff's Catering - 5 Coffin Ave., Brewer, ME 8:00PM
1) BullMoose Calhoun defeated Tim Sabin and Johnny Primer in a handicap match
2) "Mourningstar" Marcus Hall defeated Cameron Mathews to retain the NWH Maine State Title
3) "Rugged" Ric Daniels defeated Enforcer Larry Huntley in a Hardcore Rules Match
4) The Big Islanders-Makua and KaHoku defeated Sonny Roselli and Dangerous Donny and CN Power and Jason Holiday in a three way elimination match
5) Scott "By God" Vegas defeated Luxador
6) Hardware defeated Mark Moment to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title. Due to the stipulations of the match, Mark Moment had his head shaved.

Wrestling Federation of America (WFA)
Dover Elks Lodge - 282 Durham Rd Dover, NH 8:00PM
1) Kid Mikazi defeated PC Cruz
2) Danny Jaxx defeated Nightbreed
3) Los Mexicanos defeated the Pirates to retain the WFA Tag Team titles
4) "Diehard" Eddie Edwards defeated Brandon Lock to retain the WFA Heavyweight title
5) Scott Reed defeated "Goodtimes" Vince Vicallo
6) Ariel & Nikki Roxx defeated Tanya Lee and Sara Sullivan
7) Slyk Wagner Brown defeated "The Graduate" Tim McNeeny by DQ
8) "Straight Edge" Brian Fury and "Psycho" Mike Ozbourne defeated "Mofo" Steve Bradley and "Golden Greek" Alex Arion in a "Lumberjack Strap Match"

March 22, 2005

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skip's Bar - Rt. 202, Buxton, ME (21+ Only) 8:00PM
1) NWA World Juniorheavyweight Champion "The Boston Bad Boy" Jason Rumble and Mark Moment defeated Cameron Mathews and "Hot Stuff" Paul Hudson
2) "Mr. Muscles" Frankie Armadillo w/ Dr. Everett Payne and Adam Hastey defeated "The Enforcer" Larry Huntley w/ Dangerous Donny
3) Jon Thornhill defeated Jonathan Phoenix
4) In the "Mix It Up" Tag Team Match, NWH Heavyweight Champion Hardware and "Rugged" Rick Daniels and the team of "The Italian Superman" Sonny Roselli and "The Extreme Strongman" Gino Martino ended in a double disqualification
5) Danny Dangerous defeated Dangerous Donny
6) The Big Islanders defeated Dangerous Donny and "The Enforcer" Larry Huntley to retain the NWH Tag Team Championship
7) Quentin Michaels defeated Nick Santone in a Street Fight to gain ownership of New Wrestling Horizons

March 19, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling (NECW)
Framingham Civic League - 214 Concord St., Framingham, MA 7:00PM
1) The Logan Brothers defeated D-Unit
2) Johnny Idol defeated Scott Ashworth
3) Natalia defeated Mercedes Martinez and Violet Flame
4) "Playboy” Pat Masters defeated Aaron Morrison
5) Michael Sain defeated Mike Bennett
6) Paul Lombardi defeated Bob Evans
7) Ru Star vs. Fred Curry Jr. ended in a time limit draw
8) Rave defeated Sabotage to win the NECW Tag team titles
9) Chris Venom vs. Kevin Landry ended in a double disqualification

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Boys and Girls Club - Gardiner, ME 8:00PM
1) "Mourningstar" Marcus Hall defeated Cameron Mathews to retain the NWH Maine State Title
2) Chris Hamrick defeated Mark Moment
3) Dangerous Donny and Enforcer Larry Huntley defeated the NWH Tag Team Champions The Big Islanders-Makua and KaHoku by disqualification. The Big Islanders retained the titles.
4) Jon Thornhill defeated "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson
5) "Extreme Strongman" Gino Martino and Quentin Michaels defeated Sonny Roselli and Nick Santone
6) Hardware defeated Rugged Rick Daniels and Frankie Armadillo in a triple threat match when Hardware pinned Armadillo. Hardware retained his title.

Yankee Pro Wrestling (YPW)
Top Rope Arena - Price-Rite Plaza - 139 Hathaway Rd., New Bedford, MA 7:30PM

March 18, 2005

Chaotic Wrestling (CW)
Knights of Columbus Hall - 1 Gaythorne Rd., Methuen, MA 8:00PM
1) The Logan Brothers (Bryan & Bill) defeated "Local Legend" Dukes Dalton & "BMOC" Craig Stratton
2) Brian Milonas w/ Cherry Payne defeated Fred "Bonecrusher" Sampson to retain the CW New England Championship
3) "Latin Fury" Luis Ortiz defeated El Milagro
4) "The Shooter" Mike Kruel defeated "Hurricane" John Walters & Low Ki when Kruel pinned Low Ki
5) Chase Del Monte w/ Sparkles defeated Handsome Johnny w/ Psycho to become the #1 Contender to the CW New England Title
6) Andrew Ryker w/ Dr. Heresy defeated "Intellectual" Arch Kincaid
7) Brian Black defeated Maverick Wild to become the new CW Heavyweight Champion

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Fairfield Community Center - Fairfield, ME 8:00PM
1) Danny Dangerous defeated Mark Moment
2) Makua and KaHoku-The Big Islanders defeated Dangerous Donny and Enforcer Larry Huntley to become the NEW NWH Tag Team Champions
3) Hardware defeated Rugged Rick Daniels and Italian Superman Sonny Roselli to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title
4) Cameron Mathews and "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson defeated Scott Vegas and Ice
5) Chris Hamrick defeated NWH Maine State Champion "Mourningstar" Marcus Hall by disqualification. Hall retained the title.
6) BullMoose Calhoun defeated "Extreme Strongman" Gino Martino in a Dog Collar Match

South Coast Championship Wresling (SCCW)
PAL Hall - Franklin St., Fall River, MA 7:30PM
1) Heartthrob Lance Silva defeated The Kreeper to retain the SCCW Coastal Title
2) 'Malibu' Matt Modoul w/ Beach Break Nikki defeated The Archangel
3) Beach Break Nikki w/ Malibu Matt Modoul defeated Latasha to retain the SCCW Womens Title
4) Vain defeated Flash Farenhyte to retain the SCCW Heavyweight Championship
5) The Silver & Black Attack (Gino Giovanni & GQ Smooth) defeated The Swerve (Ironman Tim Walker & Christian Angers) to retain the SCCW Tag Team Championship
6) Mark Damons' Butcher Bounty Match.  After placing a bounty on Max Brannigans head for a cash sum of $1000 plus an instant heavyweight title shot to whoever can take Max out of action, Damon created a tag team match pitting himself and 'Retro' Donnie Rotten against Max Brannigan and anyone of his choice. This brought out The Concession Stand Guy, Mikko. Max "The Butcher" Brannigan & Mikko, The Concession Stand Guy defeated Donnie Rotten & Mark Damon Damon has since doubled the bounty to $2,000 in addition to the instant title shot.
7) Brickhouse Baker defeated Jay Jailette

Wrestling Federation of America (WFA)
French Naturalization Club - 120 Broadway, Lawrence, MA 8:00PM

March 15, 2005

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skip's Bar - Rt. 202, Buxton, ME (21+ Only) 8:00PM
1) "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson defeated Danny Dangerous
2) "Boy Next Door" Timothy Pittman and Scott "By God" Vegas defeated NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion "Boston Bad Boy" Jason Rumble and Mark Moment
3) Sonny Roselli vs. Gino Martino ended in a double Countout
4) Jon Thornhill defeated Cameron Mathews
5) Dangerous Donny and Enforcer Larry Huntley defeated Chris Hamrick and Frankie Armadillo to retain the NWH Tag Team Titles
6) Hardware defeated "Rugged" Rick Daniels to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title. Dr. Payne and COO Robert Sinclair were handcuffed together at ringside.

March 12, 2005

New England Championship Wrestling (NECW)
Plainfield, CT 7:00PM
1) Afterburn (Ray Diamond & P.C. Carmichael) & “El Boriqua“ Danny Diaz defeated D-Unit (Doug Summers & Rocco Abruzzi) and The Saint
2) Mercedes Martinez defeated Violet Flame
3) Pat Masters defeated Grayson Alexander
4) Michael Sain defeated “Miracle” Mike Bennett
5) Aaron Morrison defeated “Sweet” Scott Ashworth
6) “The Pinnacle” Paul Lombardi defeated “Brutal” Bob Evans
7) “Rocket” Fred Curry Jr. defeated Ru Starr by DQ.  Curry retains the NECW Television Championship
8) RAVE (Kristian Frost and Zack Statick) defeated Execution (Bonebreaker and Skullkrusher)
9) “Revolution” Chris Venom defeated “The Egomaniac” Johnny Idol to retain the NECW Heavyweight Championship

Yankee Pro Wrestling (YPW)
Top Rope Arena - Price-Rite Plaza 139 Hathaway Rd - New Bedford, MA 7:30PM
Event cancelled due to weather

Wrestling Federation of America (WFA)
Newport Opera House - 20 Main St., Newport, NH 8:00PM
Event cancelled due to weather

National Wrestling Alliance-Green Mountain (NWA-GM)
Burlington City Hall - Burlington, VT 7:30PM

Ring of Honor (ROH)
Woodbridge, CT
1) Colt Cabana defeated Delirious
2) Dunn and Marcos defeated Alex Law and Ricky Landell
3) Spanky defeated Jack Evans
4) Azreal and Dixie defeated Izzy and Deranged
5) Homicide w/ Julius Smoker defeated Roderick Strong
6) Alison Danger defeted Lacey, Cindy Rogers, and Daisy Haze in a ladies 4-corners match
7) BJ Whitmer and Dan Maff defeated Colt Cabana and Nigel McGuiness
8) James Gibson defeated Rocky Romero of the Rottweilers w/ Julius Smokes and Homoside
9) Samoa Joe and Jay Lethal defeated CM Punk and Spanky

March 11, 2005

Ringside Wrestling (RW)
Loomis Arena - 38 Academy St., Plainfield, CT 8:00PM

March 4, 2005

Premiere Wrestling Federation-Mayhem (PWF-Mayhem)
Squared Circle Academy - North Providence, RI 8:00PM
1) Pat Masters defeated “Miracle” Mike Bennett
2) Matt & Bryan Logan vs. Rocco Abruzzi and Jon Thornhill w/ Brian Cairo turned into Sick & Twisted (Evan Siks and “Mad Dog” Matt Storm) w/ Demonica vs. Matt & Bryan Logan.  Sick & Twisted defeated the Logans to become the new PWF Mayhem Tag Team Champions.
3) Amber and Mercedes Martinez defeated Demonica and Ariel with PWF Mayhem Women’s Champion Natalia as guest referee.
4) Kid Mikaze defeated Riot to retain the PWF Mayhem Junior-Heavyweight Championship
5) Triplelicious defeated "Bad Boy" Billy Black to win the Mayhem Heavyweight Championship
6) Pride (Dan Freitas and Brian Nunes) w/ Natalia defeated High Society (Grayson Alexander and Paul Lombardi) w/ TJ Wyld
7) In a co-promotional Title vs. Title match, NECW Heavyweight Champion “Revolution” Chris Venom vs. PWF Northeast Heavyweight Champion Jason Blade ended in a no contest when Triplelicious, Sean Gorman, and Michael Sain interfered in the match

Yankee Pro Wrestling (YPW)
P.A.L. Hall - 31 Franklin St., Fall River, MA 7:30PM
1) Blackheart Inc. (Mr. Christopher Blackheart & Dominic "Dice" Gambini) defeated "H2O" Ryan Waters & Chris Razor
2) Gregory Edward Dreyfuss & Bobby Flamingo defeated Billy Braxx & Shockwave
3) "Sports Illustrated Legend” Robbie Ellis defeated Star Man
4) YPW Heavyweight Championship Tournament Quarterfinal Match - "The Thunder From Down Under" Michael Foster defeated Tex McCoy w/ Julias Sweet (Foster advances to the semifinals)
5) YPW Heavyweight Championship Tournament Quarterfinal Match - "Blockbuster" Rob Hagan defeated "Hollywood" Johnny Nash w/ Slick Johnson (Hagan advances to the semifinals)
6) YPW Heavyweight Championship Tournament Quarterfinal Match - "Prodigy" Mike Majors defeated Stryker (Via DQ) (Majors advances to the semifinals)
7) "Nightmare" Nick Steel defeated El Loco
8) Freightrain, "Sweet" Scott Ashworth & Big Daddy Kahuna defeated Moco, Redemption & Julius Sweet in a 6 Man Tag Team Match
9) YPW Heavyweight Championship Tournament Quarterfinal Match - Brickhouse Baker defeated Huey McGraw (Baker advances to the semifinals)

March 3, 2005

Orrthannan Wrestling (OW)
"Rumble In The Club" Good Time Emporium - 30 Assembly Square Drive, Somerville, MA (21+ show) 7:30PM

March 1, 2005

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skip's Bar - Rt. 202, Buxton, ME (21+ Only) 7:30PM

Created By
J-Winger & J-Guru

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED