header.jpg (91323 bytes)

MAY, 2004

IF YOU SEE THIS LOGO

neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)

NEI WAS IN ATTENDANCE
May 29, 2004
Slam All-Star Wrestling (SAW)
Highgate Arena - Highgate, VT

May 25, 2004

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, ME (21 and older) 8:00PM
 
1) "Bully" Steve Rupard w/ Quentin Michaels defeated Rugged Rick Daniels w/ Jewels
2) "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson defeated Enforcer Larry Huntley to retain the NWH Maine State Title
3) Osirus defeated NWH Cruiserweight Champion Sports Illustrated Legend Robbie Ellis in a non-title match
4) Boston Bad Boy Jason Rumble won a 6 Man Gauntlet Match. Others involved in the match were Cameron Mathews, Hardware, Enforcer Larry Huntley, Osirus, and Sonny Roselli

May 23, 2004

Premiere Wrestling Federation -NE (PWF-NE)
Squared Circle Academy - 2051 Smith St., North Providence, RI

Wrestle-Jam / Connecticut Championship Wrestling (WJ / CCW)
Collaborative Alternative Magnet School - 26 Old Post Rd., Northford, CT 3:00PM
 
1) Dave Cole defeated Nocturne
2) American Idol & Wiqued defeated Bad Leroy Brown & Iron Eagle
3) Molsonn & Fury defeated Dizzie & Devious
4) Luis Ortiz defeated Damian Adams
5) Prince Malik beat Dave Flash
6) April Hunter defeated Ariel and Nikki Roxx in a women's 3-way match
7) Azreal defeated Jay Lethal
8) Mikey Batts defeated J-Busta
9) Nocturne won a battle royal allowing him to choose which title he wants to wrestle for at a future CCW show.
10) Spider defeated Dan Barry in a Ladders Legal match
11) The Untouchables defeated All Money Is Legal, The Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz, and Los Lunatics in a 4-way for the Tag Team Titles when the Untouchables pinned Guapo.
12) Boogalou defeated Abunai to defend his Northeeast Title.
13) Matt Striker and Ron Zombie went to a douuble DQ in the Heavyweight Title match when both shoved the referee.
14) John Walters defeated Slyk Wagner Brown

May 22, 2004

All-Star Wrestling Association (AWA)
Milford VFW - Milford, NH 8:00PM
 
1) Flash Farenhyte defeated Tony Omega w/ Cherry Payne
2) Captain USA defeated The Enforcer Larry Huntley
3) The Swerve defeated Andre Lyonz and Chase Del Monte
4) Greg The Hammer Valentine defeated Otto Von Schwartz
5) Mercedez Martinez defeated Angel Orsini
6) Mighty Mini Defeated Dr. Heresy

National Ring Grapplers (NRG)
East Greenwich Armory - 5 Main St., East Greenwich, RI 7:00PM
 
1) "The Miracle" Mike Bennett defeated Pat Masters
2) Kid Mikaze defeated Scott Reed (who substituted for an injured Chris Camaro)
3) "Die Hard" Eddie Edwards w/ Nikki Roxx defeated "Pinnacle of Perfection" Paul Lombardi and "Big Guns" Frankie Arion
4) Michael Sain w/ Alex Crowley defeated Tim Kilgore
5) "Broadway" Ken Phoenix defeated Johnny Curtis
6) "The Promise" Antonio Thomas defeated "Egomaniac" Johnny Idol
7) "Revolution" Chris Venom vs. "Straight Edge" Brian Fury ended in a no contest.

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
"Adrenaline" Top Rope Arena 139 Hathaway Rd. New Bedford, MA 7:30PM

Wrestling Federation of America (WFA)
Newport Municipal Building - 74 Main St., Newport, VT 8:00PM

May 21, 2004

Yankee Pro Wrestling (YPW)
PAL Hall - 31 Franklin St, Fall River, MA 7:30PM

May 18, 2004

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, ME (21 and older) 8:00PM
 
1) Hott Stuff Paul Hudson defeated Bully Steve Rupard to retain the NWH Maine State Title
2) Osirus defeated Dangerous Donny by Submission
3) Johnny Heartbreaker defeated Antonio Thomas
4) Sports Illustrated Legend Robbie Ellis defeated Boston Bad Boy Jason Rumble by Disqualification to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Title
5) Rugged Rick Daniels and Hardware defeated Sonny Roselli and Enforcer Larry Huntley to retain the NWH Tag Team Titles

May 15, 2004

Ring of Honor (ROH)
"Round Robin Challenge III" National Guard Armory - Braintree, MA 7:30PM
 
1) First match of the Round Robin Challenge - BJ Whitmer & Dan Maff w/ Allison Danger defeated CM Punk & Colt Cabana to win the ROH Tag Team titles
2) Alex Shelley defeated Matt Stryker
3) Loc, Devito, Dunn & Marcos defeated Prince Nana, Josh Daniels, Oman Turtuga & Diablo Santiago
4) Samoa Joe defeated Ricky Reyes of the Havana Pitbulls
5) Jay & Mark Briscoe defeated Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer to win the ROH Tag Team Titles
6) Josh Daniels defeated Dixie of Special K
7) John Walters defeated Izzy, Hydro, Trent Acid, Roderick Strong and Masada in a Six Man Mayhem match
8) Homicide defeated Spanky
9) Punk & Cabana defeated The Briscoes to regain the ROH Tag Team Titles

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Turn Hall - Turner Ave, Adams, MA

New England Championship Wrestling (NECW)
The Framingham Civic League - 214 Concord St., Framingham, MA 7:00PM
 
1) The Slade Brothers defeated Tim Kilgore & "The Pinnacle of Perfection" Paul Lombardi
2) Tanya Lee defeated Sarah Sullivan
3) Antonio "The Promise" Thomas" defeated "Big Guns" Frankie Arion
4) NECW Tag Team Championship: Sabotage (D.C. Dillinger & Eddie Edwards) regained the tag team titles over Adrenaline (Chris Venom & Brian Fury) due to interference from Pride
5) Mercedes Martinez & El Boricua defeated Ru Starr & Hayley Skye via countout
6) Brandon Locke defeated "The Egomaniac" Johnny Idol
7) Pride vs. "Miracle" Mike Bennett & Pat Masters was a no contest due to an attack on Pride by Adrenaline
8) NECW Heavyweight Championship: Michael Sain (Champion) defeated "The Golden Greek" Alex Arion due to outside interference by Sain's advisor, Alex Crowley

All-Star Wrestling Association (AWA)
Zotto Gymnasium - 130 Broad St., Claremont, NH 8:00PM
 
1) El Loco Mexicano & Babyface Rick Nelson defeated The Kreeper and Tony Omega w/ Cherry Payne
2) The Wolfman defeated the Barbarian in a Body Slam Challenge
3) Adam Booker w/ Pristine Kristine defeated Maverick Wild
4) Greg The Hammer Valentine defeated the Lobsterman to retain the AWA Americas Championship
5) Dr. Reginald Hersey defeated Chase Del Monte
6) Captain USA defeated Enforcer Larry Huntley
7) Brian Black and Mighty Mini defeated The Swerve to become new AWA Tag Team Champions
8) Koko B. Ware defeated Flash Farenhyte to retain the AWA New England Championship

May 14, 2004

Chaotic Wrestling (CW)
Polish American Veteran's Club - 200 Coburn St., Lowell, MA 8PM
 
1) The Logan Brothers defeated The Lost Souls
2) The "Local Legend" Tim McNeeny defeated Chase DeMonte
3) Pretty Psycho defeated Clinically Inclined in a Tag Team Tables Match
4) Kenn Pheonix w/ Sparkes defeated Mike Hollow
5) Adam Booker w/ Luis Ortiz defeated Mini via submission
6) Arch Kincaid defeated Maverick Wild

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Fairfield Community Center - Water St., Fairfield, ME 7:30PM
 
1) In a Tournament Qualifying Match, Osirus defeated Enforcer Larry Huntley
2) Sports Illustrated Legend Robbie Ellis defeated T-Bone Jones to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Title
3) Rugged Rick Daniels and Hardware w/ Gina Marie defeated Bully Steve Rupard and Dangerous Donny to become the NEW NWH Tag Team Champions
4) In a Tournament Qualifying Match, Boston Bad Boy Jason Rumble defeated Cameron Mathews
5) In a handicap match, BullMoose Calhoun defeated Enforcer Larry Huntley and Nickolas Santone
6) In a Qualifying Match and a Maine State Title Match, Legion Cage defeated Hott Stuff Paul Hudson by disqualification. While Cage advanced into the tournament, still Maine State Champion is Hudson.
7) Tickles the Clown defeated Sonny Roselli

May 11, 2004

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, ME (21 and older) 8:00PM
 
1) Osirus defeated Bully Steve Rupard w/ Quentin Michaels
2) Hardware w/ Gina Marie defeated Enforcer Larry Huntley w/ Miss Bobbi
3) Cameron Mathews defeated Dangerous Donny w/ Quentin Michaels
4) Hott Stuff Paul Hudson defeated Boston Bad Boy Jason Rumble w/ Vixen by disqualification
5) In a NWH Heavyweight Title Tables Match, Champion Sonny Roselli and #1 Contender Rugged Rick Daniels battled to a no contest. Commissioner Cameron Mathews declared the title vacant.

May 9, 2004

Assault Championship Wrestling (ACW)
"Home Bound" Riders Cafe & Grill - Waterbury, CT

May 8, 2004

New England Independent: Invitational II (NEI)  neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)
Knights of Columbus Hall - Southbridge, MA
 
ROUND 1
1) Luis Ortiz defeated Brian Fury
2) Dylan Kage defeated Kid Krazy
3) Cueball defeated Maverick Wild
4) Alex Arion defeated John Walters
 
ROUND 2
5) Alex Arion defeated Dylan Kage
6) Cueball defeated Luis Ortiz
 
TAG TEAM ELIMINATION
7) Brian Black & The Mighty Mini defeated Dr. Heresy & Andre Lyonz, Nightbreed and Thrillogy
 
FINALS
8) Cueball defeated Alex Arion

Slam All-Star Wrestling (SAW)
Highgate Arena - Highgate, VT
 
1) The Bull, Northern Studd, Leigon Cage & Bubba Franklin defeated Maxx Burton, Slick, Marcus Hall & Michael Monroe in an 8-Man Elimination Match, when Legion "Freakin" Cage outlasted Marcus Hall to take the victory for his team.
2) Camron Mathews defeated Ron Fien & Scott Vegas in a Triple Threat Match.
3) Northern Studd w/Candy Man defeated Slick w/Tim Dog St. Pierre in an 2 of 3 Falls match to retain the SAW Television Title.
4) "Knightmare" Marcus Hall defeated Legion "Freakin" Cage to retain the RPW Heavyweight Title in a Special Attraction Match.
5) Big Vigo w/Alexzandra & Yovanna defeated Shipwreck.
6) "Movie Star" Michael Monroe defeated Bubba Franklin to earn a shot at the SAW Television Title.
7) The Bull retained the SAW Heavyweight Title by DQ when "Bad Religion" Maxx Burton used a foreign object in the match.

Ultimate Championship Wrestling (UCW)
American Legion - 7 Cedar St., Taunton, MA 7:00PM
 
1) Ocirus defeated Omega w/ Cherry Pain to retain the UCW Cruiserweight Championship
2) Natureboy Gary Gold defeated Robbie Ellis
3) Apocalypse vrs. Ebony Blade ended in a double DQ
4) The Killaz defeated The Big Islanders to retain the UCW Tag Team titles
5) Lethal Paul Lauzon defeated The Tough Texan Travis Funk
6) Dan Bidondi defeated New Era Don Vega to retain the UCW U.S. Championship
7) Vertabreaker and God of Thunder defeated Angel and Johnny Trendy
8) Big Paulie Gilmore defeated Chris Blackheart to retain the UCW Heavyweight Championship

All-Star Wrestling Association (AWA)
St. Stansilaus Hall - Nashua, NH 8:00PM
 
1) Babyface Ricky Neslon defeated The Kreeper
2) The Swerve defeated Hansome Johnny and Rugged Rick
3) Captain USA defeated Diabolico
4) Greg The Hammer Valentine defeated The Lobsterman
5) Adam Booker w/ Pristine Kristine defeated Flash Farenhyte
6) Enforcer Larry Huntley defeated Crusher Brian Blackwell
7) Koko B. Ware defeated Fabulous Johnny Vegas to become the new AWA New England Champion

May 7, 2004

Premiere Wrestling Federation-NE (PWF-NE)
Elks Lodge - Webster, MA
 
1) “Bad Boy” Billy Black defeated Jason Blade
2) Ebony Blade defeated TJ Wyld w/ “Big” Kev DiBiase in a “No Quit” challenge match
3) The Score (Mcas & SAT) defeated “Toxic” Tommy Knoxville and Nocturne.
4) Valerie Dictorian defeated Becky Bayless to become the new PWF Northeast Women’s Champion.
5) Evan Siks defeated Triplelicious w/ Sean Gorman in a “Last Man Standing” match.
6) Irwin Quincy defeated Kid Pyro, Aaron Knight, “Mighty Mouth” Mike Paiva w/ Mercedes, Nick Logan, Bryan Logan, Matt Logan, and Damian Dragon w/ Foxxy Dreams in a scramble match to win the PWF Northeast Junior-Heavyweight Championship.
7) Danny Demanto w/ Becky Bayless defeated Jimmy Jacobs
8) Jose Perez vs Jim Nastic ended in a no contest.

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
"Friday Night Fever" PAL Hall - 31 Franklin St., Fall River, MA 7:30PM

May 4, 2004

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, ME (21 and older) 8:00PM
 
1) Enforcer Larry Huntley w/ Miss Bobbi defeated Hardware
2) In a Title vs. Title Match, NWH Maine State Champion "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson defeated NWH Cruiserweight Champion Sports Illustrated Legend Robbie Ellis by DQ. Both men kept there titles.
3) Boston Bad Boy Jason Rumble w/ Vixen defeated Cameron Mathews
4) Dangerous Donny and "Bully" Steve Rupard w/ Quentin Michaels defeated Osirus and "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson to retain the NWH Tag Team Titles
5) NWH Heavyweight Champion Sonny Roselli and #1 Contender Rugged Rick Daniels wrestled to a double pin. Roselli retained the NWH Heavyweight Title

May 2, 2004

Power League Wrestling (PLW)
"Power-Fest 2004" St. Edith Stein Gymnasium - 631 North Main St., Brockton, MA 4:00PM
 
1) Derik Destiny defeated Dr. Heresy & Kid Krazy to win the PLW Heavyweight championship
2) Chris Blackheart & Don Vega defeated E.o.S. to win the PLW Tag Team titles
3) Mike Paiva defeated Irwin Quincy
4) X-Foundation defeated the McGraws and Mike Bennett & Dominic Gambino
5) Paul Lombardi & Athena defeated Chris Venom & Sarah Sullivan
6) Derik Destiny defeated Riot, Kid Pyro and the Kreeper
7) Shane Simons & CJ Matthews defeated Paul Lauzon & Jason "the Slasher"
8) Doink the Clown defeated Hi-Lite Kid
9) Brickhouse Baker, Lance Silva & Shawn Candido defeated Mighty Moco, Big Daddy Kahuna & Terry Thomas
10) Matt & Kyle Storm defeated The Score (MCAS & SAT)

May 1, 2004

Eastern Wrestling Alliance (EWA)  neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)
Elk's Lodge - Ludlow, MA
 
1) Vince Vicallo defeated Rico Casanova
2) Necromancer, Aaron Morison and El Boriqua defeated Larry Hutnly, Jim Nastic and Johnny Idol
3) Kid Krazy defeated Adam Booker
4) Larry "Sweet and Sour" Sweeney, Jigsaw and Hallowicked defeated Mike Quackenbush, Jolly Roger, and a guy with a clown mask
5) Cueball defeated Johnny Curtis to retain the EWA Heavyweight title
6) Maverick Wild defeated Kenn Phoenix
7) Thrillogy defeated Dr Heresy & Andre Lyonds, Brian Black & Mini, and Handsome Jonny & Psycho in a four corners tag team match.
8) Antonio Thomas defeated Chi Chi Cruz to become the new EWA New England Champion

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Turn Hall - Turners Ave., Adams, MA

Tri-State Wrestling (TSW)
Knights of Columbus - 21 Merchants Row, Rutland, VT
 
1) "Archangel" Shane Alden defeated Virus w/ Barbie
2) Maxx Burton & The O.G. w/Alexzandra Heiress defeated Divine Diversity
3) Scotty Charisma defeated Vic D. Vine
4) Jav Calero defeated James Newblood & Haden Watersin a Three Way Dance
5) Jerk Jackson defeated Scott Cardinal
6) "The White Lion" Jim Tanner defeated Jimmy Jact Cash w/Shana & "The Spanish Fly" Ricky Dominguez w/OO Smoothe in a Three Way Dance
7) TSW Zero Gravity Champion Swinger Sidusky vs Cheech ended in a no contest.
8) Punk defeated Vendetta to retain the TSW Heavyweight Championship

Created By
J-Winger & J-Guru

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED