header.jpg (91323 bytes)

OCTOBER, 2003

IF YOU SEE THIS LOGO

neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)

NEI WAS IN ATTENDANCE
October 31, 2003
South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
"Halloween Hatred" Top Rope Arena - 139 Hathaway Rd., New Bedford, MA
 
1) The Kreeper w/Verge defeated Spider to retain the Lightweight Title
2) G.Q. Smooth w/Gino Giovanni defeated The Iron Eagle
3) Coastal Title Match Coastal Rules Apply- "Flex" Mark Damon defeated Mike Stryker to retain the Coastal Championship
4) Costume Match: Trinity H. Campbell defeated Athena by removing her costume
5) SCCW Disco Brawl 2- Fantastic Frank soundly defeated Gino Giovanni in the dance portion of the contest. Giovanni then went on to defeat Frank in the no-dq falls count anywhere portion of the match, thus preventing Frank from wrestling, now in New Bedford also, for the next 100 days after this night.
6) Costumed Battle Royal- Fantastic Frank won this contest Notable entries included Spider, the returning Chris Blackheart, Nocturne and The Crazy Mexican.

October 28, 2003

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, MA 9:00PM (21 and older) 8:00PM
 
1) Cameron Mathews defeated Hardware to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Title.
2) Sonny Roselli defeated Osirus to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title.
3) Hott Stuff Paul Hudson defeated Cameron Mathews in an impromptu unsanctioned street fight, therefore Mathews is still NWH Cruiserweight Champion
4) Legion "Freakin'" Cage and Rain defeated Masked Assassin and Parts Unknown in the semifinal match to name new champions for the Vacated NWH Tag Team Titles

October 25, 2003

World Class Wrestling Alliance (WCWA)
Oxford High School - Oxford, MA 7:30PM
 
1) Doink The Clown defeated Bert Centenno w/Don Vega
2) Ron Zombie defeated Curtis Slamdawg
3) Tony Atlas & Big Gunn & Trinity H. Cambell defeated Freightrain & Ken Pheonix & Amanda Storm
4) Kidd USA defeated Dylan Kage w/Talia
5) Donnie Rotten Won a 25 man Battle Royal Rumble
6) Stiff Mike, Beau Douglas & Dan Bidondi defeated The PR Express & Hi Lite Kid
7) Brutus Beefcake defeated Widowmaker
8) Perry Saturn defeated Donnie Rotten

October 24, 2003

Chaotic Wrestling (CW)  neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)
Knights of Columbus - One Gaythrone Rd (Rt 28), Methuen, MA 8:00PM
 
1) CW Heavyweight Champion "Life Saver" Billy Kryptonite defeated "The Trendsetter" Adam Booker
2) Psycho defeated the CW New England Champion "Intellectual" Arch Kincaid by disqualification
3) "Broadway" Kenn Phoenix w/ Sparkles defeated "Mr. Muscles" Frankie Armadillo
4) The Lost Souls (Matthew Evagrius, Brian Buffet, & Peter Mulloy) w/ Cherry Payne defeated the CW Tag Team Champions Brian Black & The Mighty Mini and Handsome Johnny
5) Dr. Heresy & "High Flyin'" Andre Lyonz defeated the Logan Brothers (Ted "Theodore" & Bill)
6) "Latin Fury" Luis Ortiz defeated "Good Time" Vince Vicallo

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
The Gathering, Van Buren Rd., Caribou, ME 8:00PM
 
1) Bull Moose Calhoun defeated Knight
2) Parts Unknown defeated John Bryar
3) Cameron Mathews defeated Rain to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Title
4) Bull Moose Calhoun won a Royal Rumble Match.
5) Italian Superman Sonny Roselli defeated Enforcer Larry Huntley in a No Countout Match to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title
6) Hardware defeated Bubba Franklin when the referee declared that Bubba Franklin could no longer continue
7) T-Bone Jones and Enforcer Larry Huntley defeated NWH Maine State Champion Legion "Freakin'" Cage and NWH Heavyweight Champion Sonny Roselli in a Tag Team Table Match. Due to the stipulations of the match, T-Bone Jones was awarded the NWH Maine State Title.

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
PAL Hall - 31 Franklin St, Fall River, MA 7:30PM
 
1) The Kreeper w/Verge defeated C.J. Summers to retain the Lightweight Title
2) The Black Dragon Troy Bond defeated Nick Narcisstic
3) The Silver & Black Attck (GQ Smooth & Gino Giovanni) defeated The Southern Bad Boys (Mike Majors & Mike Stryker) to become the new SCCW Tag Team Champions
4) Costume Match: Trinity H. Campbell defeated Athena by removing her costume
5) In a SCCW Heavyweight Championship/SCCW Coastal Championship Title For Tile Match - Coastal Rules Apply, Heavenly Johnny Angel defeated Mark "Flex" Damon. However, Angel was disqualified to win the Coastal championship as top rope manuvers are banned.
6) Costumed Battle Royal: Chris Blackheart won this contest. Notable entries included the return of Blade, the reformation of The Elements of Suicide and the returning Derik Destiny.

October 21, 2003

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, MA 9:00PM (21 and older) 8:00PM
 
1) Osirus won a Battle Royal to get a NWH Heavyweight Title shot later in the night.
2) In the fourth and final 1st Round Match for the Vacant NWH Tag Team Titles, Parts Unknown and Masked Assassin pinned Keyoushi Hasha and Rugged Rick Daniels
3) Cameron Mathews defeated Legion "Freakin'" Cage to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Title.
4) "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson defeated Johnny Curtis
5) In a three way match, Rain defeated Hardware and Enforcer Larry Huntley
6) Italian Superman Sonny Roselli defeated Osirus to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title

October 18, 2003

Eastern Wrestling Alliance (EWA)
Elk's Lodge - Ludlow, MA
 
1) Vince Vicallo defeated Jose Perez
2) Brian Black and Mini defeated Dr. Heresy and Andre Lyons
3) Chi Chi Cruz defeated Sedrick Strong
4) Adam Booker w/Miss Kristy defeated Agent Steele to retain the EWA New England Championship
5) Billy Kryptonite defeated Kid Krazy and Frankie Armadillo in a Triple Threat match
6) Sonny Roselli won a Battle Royal
7) Thrillogy (Chris Camero and Mikaze) w/Ariel defeated Johnny Curtis and Cueball
8) Antonio Thomas defeated EWA Heavyweight Champion Maverick Wild in non-title overtime after going to a 20-minute time limit draw.

New England Wrestling Alliance (NEWA)
Attleboro Masons Building - Attleboro, MA
 
1) Pete Mulloy w/ Krystal Kitty defeated Blade in the first round of the Cruiserweight Tourney
2) The Solution defeated The Score bv Countout
3) IQ defeated Psycho
4) The Freaks Of Nature (Relic & Mad Jester) defeated The Made Men(Tony Cianci & Vinny Guiliani) to become the new NEWA Tag Team champions
5) "The Fabulous One" Bobby Biggins defeated Lemonhead
6) "The Showcase" Matt Logan defeated Legion Cage
7) NEWA Heavyweight Champion "Handsome" Todd Hanson w/Brian Cairo defeated Rob Fine to retain the NEWA title

October 17, 2003

Eastern Wrestling Alliance (EWA)
Knights of Columbus Hall - Southbridge, MA
 
1) Antonio Thomas defeated Agent Steele
2) Brian Black and Mini defeated Adam Hastey and Eddie Edwards
3) John Walters defeated Sedrick Strong
4) Luis Ortiz won a #1 Contenders match over Slyk Wagner Brown, Chi Chi Cruz and Vince Vicallo
5) Cueball defeated Rick Daniels, Larry Huntley and Sonny Roselli in a handicapped match
6) Maverick Wild defeated Dr. Heresy in a Dog Collar Chain Match to retain the EWA Heavyweight Championship
7) Adam Booker and Frankie Armadillo defeated Billy Kryptonite and Kid Krazy in a Tag Team Texas Death match.

October 14, 2003

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, MA 9:00PM (21 and older) 8:00PM
 
1) Legion "Freakin'" Cage defeated Hardware
2) "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson defeated "Rugged" Rick Daniels
3) NWH Cruiserweight Champion Cameron Mathews and Rain wrestled to no contest when Hardware, Eliminator, and Hott Stuff Paul Hudson attacked Mathews and Rain
4) Cameron Mathews, Rain, and Legion "Freakin'" Cage defeated Hardware, Eliminator, and Hott Stuff Paul Hudson
5) In a Lumberjack Match, NWH Heavyweight Champion Italian Superman Sonny Roselli and Enforcer Larry Huntley wrestled to a no contest as all of the Lumberjacks fought in and outside of the ring.

October 12, 2003

Assault Championship Wrestling (ACW)
"Race With The Devil" Rider's Cafe & Grill - Waterbury, CT
 
Cancelled due to weather

October 11, 2003

New England Wrestling Alliance (NEWA)
Attleboro Masons Lodge - 46 South Washington St., North Attleboro, MA 7:30PM
 
1) "Hotstuff" Paul Hudson defeated Psycho in the first round of a tournament to crown a NEWA Cruiserweight Champion
2) The Score defeated The Solution
3) Blade defeated IQ
4) NEWA Heavyweight Champion "Handsome" Todd Hanson defeated "John Bruiser Phear
5) "The Superior Athelete" Brian Schwartz defeated "The Showcase" Matt Logan
6) "Lifesaver" Billy Kryptonite defeated "Big" Brian Rogers with a devestating knockout punch
7) "The Fabulous One" Bobby Biggins defeated Luke Johnson
8) Relic from the Freaks Of Nature defeated Cameron Matthews in the first round of the Crusierweight Tourney
9) "The Miracle" Mike Benoit & "Pistol" Pete Mulloy defeated Andre Leboutte & NEWA TV Champion The Mighty Mini

Yankee Pro Wrestling (YPW)
Top Rope Arena ~ Price-Rite Plaza 139 Hathaway Rd - New Bedford, MA, 7:30PM
 
1) HiLite Kid defeated Kid Pyro
2)  “The Regime” Rage & Stallion defeated Woody & Huey McGraw to remain YPW Tag Team Champions
3) Riot defeated “B2” Billy Braxx w/ AJ Michaels to remain YPW Cruiserweight Champion
4) Tex McCoy defeated “The German Strangler” Alex Payne w/ Julias Sweet in a Lumberjack Match
5) “The Thunder From Down Under” Michael Foster w/ Julias Sweet defeated “Heartthrob” Lance Silva
6) Moco & Redemption w/ Julias Sweet defeated Paul Lombardi & Vain
7) Brickhouse Baker defeated Commissioner Candido w/ Athena
8) “Nightmare” Nick Steel defeated “Sweet” Scott Ashworth to remain YPW Heavyweight Champion
9) “Blockbuster” Rob Hagan & Slick Johnson defeated “The X Foundation” Duke Maximum & “H2O” Ryan Waters in a New Bedford Street Fight

Slam All-Star Wrestling (SLAM)
Saint Albans, VT
 
1) "Movie Star" Michael Monroe defeated Slick w/Candy Man
2) "Buttery" Bert Williams defeated "Main Attraction" Mackie Schrody by DQ
3) Bubba Franklin and "Millennium Millionaire" Scott Scarsdale defeated the Dungeon Dudes(Chuck Deep & Nick Neighborhood)
4) Fronz Roddy w/Hans Roddy defeated Jeremy Powers by DQ
5) Texas Outlaw defeated Punk & Justin Kidd in a Handy-Cap Match
6) "Northern Studd" Rush Barlow defeated Extreme
7) "Bad Religion" Maxx Burton & Alexzandra Heiress defeated Thornn & Shana in a Mixed Tag Match
8) Punk won a 15-Man Battle Royal
9) SAW Heavyweight Champion The Bull & Texas Outlaw defeated Punk & Justin Kidd by DQ

October 10, 2003

Yankee Pro Wrestling (YPW)
PAL Hall - 31 Franklin St, Fall River, MA 7:30PM
 
1) Riot & Kid Pyro defeated A. J. Michaels & "B2" Billy Braxx
2) Vain defeated Moco w/ Julias Sweet to become the new YPW Interstate Champion
3) Woody & Huey McGraw defeated “The Premiere Experience” “Hollywood” Johnny Nash, “Blockbuster” Rob Hagan & Slick Johnson
4) Julias Sweet defeated "The Pinnacle of Perfection" Paul Lombardi
5) "The Regime" Rage & Stallion defeated "The X Foundation" Duke Maximum & "H2O" Ryan Waters to remain YPW Tag Team Champions
6) "Heartthrob" Lance Silva defeated HiLite Kid
7) "Nightmare" Nick Steel defeated Mathmatico to remain the YPW Heavyweight Champion
8) Brickhouse Baker defeated Redemption w/ Julias Sweet
9) Alex Payne w/ Julias Sweet defeated Tex McCoy in a Lumberjack Match

October 7, 2003

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, MA 9:00PM (21 and older) 8:00PM
 
1) Cameron Mathews defeated Osirus to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Title
2) In a first round match for the Vacant NWH Tag Team Titles, Dr. Reginald Heresy and High Flying Andre Lyonz battled Mighty Mini and Brian Black to a double disqualification. Both teams were eliminated.
3) In a first round match for the Vacant NWH Tag Team Titles, Enforcer Larry Huntley and Hott Stuff Paul Hudson defeated Rugged Rick Daniels by disqualification.
4) In a first round match for the Vacant NWH Tag Team Titles, Legion "Freakin'" Cage and Rain pinned Hardware and the Eliminator.
5) Italian Superman Sonny Roselli defeated Dr. Reginald Heresy by disqualification to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title.

October 4, 2003

Atlas Championship Wrestling (ATLAS)
Gray Newbegin Gym - Gray, ME 7:00 PM

Chaotic Wrestling (CW)
Knights of Columbus - One Gaythrone Rd (Rt 28), Methuen, MA 8:00PM
 
1) Adam Booker defeated Frankie Armadillo
2) Dr Heresy defeated Andre Lyonds
3) Handsome Jonny w/ Psycho defeated Brian Buffet of the Lost Souls
4) Mini and Black defeated Mulloy & Evagrius to retain the CW Tag Team Title
5) Broadway Kenn Phoenix defeated Dukes Dalton
6) Arch Kincaid defeated Vince Vicallo to win the NE title, in the 4 way warfare match which also included Luis Ortiz and Billy K.

All-Star Wrestling Alliance (AWA)
St. Stansilaus Hall, Nashua, NH 8:00PM
 
1) Maverik Wild defeated Christian Angers
2) Dave Walker defeated RU Star
3) Iron Man Tim Walker defeated The Amazing Egghead
4) NE Champion AJ Storm defeated Flash Farenhyte
5) Angel Miranda defeated The Lobsterman in a steel cage
6) Brutus The Barber Beefcake and Greg the Hammer Valentine defeated the team of Maverik Wild and Captian USA

Ultimate Championship Wrestling (UCW)
VFW Hall- post 1385 - Rt 16, Uxbridge, MA 7:00PM

Wrestling Federation of America (WFA)
Littleton Opera House - 2 Union St. Littleton, NH 7:30PM

October 3, 2003

Wrestling Federation of America (WFA)
Laconia Elks Lodge - 383 South Main St., Laconia, NH 8:00PM

All-Star Wrestling Association (AWA)
Dover Elks Lodge - Dover, NH 8:00PM
 
1) Maverik Wild defeated the Enforcer Larry Huntley
2) Iron Man Tim Walker defeated Christian Angers
3) Angel Miranda defeated The Fabulous Johnny Vegas w/ Dirty Scott Dickenson
4) AJ Storm defeated RU Star to retain the New England Championship
5) Mr. Fashion w/ Steven Mariott defeated Big Daddy Dave Walker
6) Dr. Reginald Heresy w/ Dirty Scott Dickenson defeated Flash Farenhyte to retain the Americas Championship
7) Brutus the Barber Beefcake defeated The Amazing Egghead

Premiere Wrestling Federation -NE (PWF-NE)
Worcester, MA
 
1) “Extreme” Adam Hastey w/ Dr. Everette Payne defeated “Premier Player” Johnny Curtis w/ “Talented” Dean Ripley
2) Ruy-Nation (Ruy Batello & Triplelicious) defeated Fuzion (Blade & Mike Paiva w/Mercedes)
3) “Hott Stuff” Paul Hudson defeated Irwin “I.Q” Quincy w/ Grayson P. Alexander to retain the PWF Northeast Junior-Heavyweight Championship
4) “Bad Boy” Billy Black defeated Ebony Blade
5) Demonica defeated Ariel with Kyle Storm as the special guest referee. Just as both women were ready to wrestle, Storm made a pass at Ariel, who slapped him. The bell rang and “Kick Ass” quickly grabbed Ariel and hit her with the “Choke Collar” allowing Demonica an easy three count and the win.
6) Thrillogy (Chris Camaro & Kid Mikaze) defeated The Score (SAT & MCAS w/ Val Dictorian to retain the PWF-NE Tag Team Titles.
7) TJ Richter defeated El Diablo by DQ
8) Kid Krazy w/ Adam Hastey and Dr. Everette Payne defeated “Good Times” Vince Vicallo to retain the PWF Northeast Heavyweight Champion

Created By
J-Winger & J-Guru

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED