header.jpg (91323 bytes)

SEPTEMBER, 2003

IF YOU SEE THIS LOGO

neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)

NEI WAS IN ATTENDANCE
September 30, 2003
New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, ME 8:00PM (21 and older)
 
1) The Eliminator defeated Keyosai Hasha
2) Dr. Heresy defeated Rugged Rick Daniels
3) Rain defeated Enforcer Larry Huntley
4) Italian Superman Sonny Roselli defeated Hott Stuff Paul Hudson to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title
5) Cameron Mathews defeated Sports Illustrated Robbie Ellis to capture the NWH Cruiserweight Title

September 28, 2003

XBoKu Pro Wrestling (XBoKu)
Bill Williams Gym - West Connecticut University - Osborne Street, Danbury, CT 2:00PM

September 27, 2003

Ultimate Championship Wrestling (UCW)
The Family Center - 413 Lodge, 175 Howard St., Braintree, MA 7:00PM

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Top Rope Arena - Price-Rite Plaza - 139 Hathaway Rd, New Bedford, MA 7:30PM
 
1) SCCW Tag Team Title Match - The Southern Bad Boys defeated Donnie Rotten & The Widow Maker w/The Highway Man
2) Gorgeous Gino Giovanni w/GQ Smooth defeated Fantastic Frank
3) Trinity H. Campbell defeated Verge w/ The Kreeper
4) Heavenly Johnny Angel defeated Mark "Flex" Damon to retain the SCCW Heavyweight Championship.  Damon's Coastal Championship was not being defended.
5) Nick Narcisstic defeated "The Black Dragon" Troy Bond
6) The Kreeper w/ Verge defeated Stevie Sky w/Latoya in a barbed wire match to retain the SCCW Lightweight Championship

September 26, 2003

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
PAL Hall - 31 Franklin St, Fall River, MA 7:30PM
 
1) The Kreeper w/ Verge defeated The Iron Eagle to retain the SCCW Lightweight Title
2) Gorgeous Gino Giovanni defeated Stevie Sky
3)  Trinity H. Campbell defeated Verge w/ The Kreeper in an Intergender Matchup
4) Heavenly Johnny Angel defeated The Predator to retain the SCCW Heavyweight Title
5) The Southern Bad Boys defeated The Kreeper & Verge to retain the SCCW Tag Team Titles
6) Mark "Flex" Damon defeated Nick Narcisstic to retain the SCCW Coastal Championship title
7) Disco Brawl Contest- Fantastic Frank won the dance portion of the SCCW Disco Brawl by 2 decisions to 1. GQ Smooth won the brawl portion of the contest in a matchup where there were no disqualifications, and falls counted anywhere in the building.   Due to the stipulation made prior to the match, Frank has been banned from wrestling at the PAL hall for 200 Days.

September 23, 2003

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, ME 8:00PM (21 and older)
There was a four man tournament to name #1 Contender for Sonny Roselli's NWH Heavyweight Title.
1) In a first round match, Rugged Rick Daniels pinned the Eliminator.
2) In a first round match, Hardware pinned Legion "Freakin'" Cage.
3) Metallico defeated Cameron Mathews due to a second Metallico coming to the ring and switching with the original during the match. Following the match, the 2nd Metallico took off the hood revealing himself to the Sports Illustrated Legend Robbie Ellis.
4) In the final of the tournament, Hardware defeated Rugged Rick Daniels due to the outside interference of Hott Stuff Paul Hudson.
5) Sports Illustrated Legend and Maine Icon Robbie Ellis defeated Rain to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Title.
6) Italian Superman Sonny Roselli defeated Hardware to retain the NWH Heavyweight Title.

September 21, 2003

Connecticut Championship Wrestling (CCW)
"Born Again" Masonic Temple - 304 Center St., West Haven, CT 2:00PM
 
1) Molson defeated Genesis
2) Mana defeated Scott Matthews
3) Wiqed defeated Abunai
4) Jay Fitch (The American Idol) came out to sing, and was destroyed by Cold Blooded (Snake Brody and Black Dragon)
5) Bad Leroy Brown defeated GQ Smooth
6) Los Lunatics defeated All Money is legal
7) Skinhead Ivan defeated Boogalou
8) Iron Eagle won a CCW contract in the Elimination match which included Genesis, Nocturne, Ray Jack, American Idol, Snake Brody, Black Dragon, Belladawna and the Fortifed Hooligan.
9) Azreal defeated Spider & Damain Adams in a 3 way, because of J Busta's interference.
10) Anthony Michaels and Mark Gore defeated Team Target
11) J. Busta defeated Josh Daniels
12) Stryker defeated Luis Ortiz

September 20, 2003

All-Star Wrestling Alliance (AWA)
St. Stansilaus Hall - Nashua, NH 8:00PM
 
1) The Amazing Egghead defeated Big Daddy Dave Walker
2) Iron Man Tim Walker defeated Super Ryno
3) Flash Farenhyte won a Gauntlet Match for the #1 contendership for the AWA Americas Championship.  Other participants included: Frankie Armadillo, Christian Angers and Adam Booker.
4) AJ Storm defeated Kid Krazy to retain the AWA New England Championship
5) Dr. Heresy defeated ZR Xtreme to become the new AWA Americas Champion
6) Greg The Hammer Valentine and Fabulous Johnny Vegas defeated Maverik Wild and Captain USA

Main-Event Wrestling Federation (MWF)
"Autumn Onslaught 2003" Elk's Lodge - 141 Pelham St., Newport, RI. 6:00PM
 
1) Sypher defeated Suicidal C to retain the MWF Unified title
2) Ares defeated Ocyris
3) Fiend & Tragedy defeated Thor & Travesty (w/ Brett Krueger) to become the official MWF tag team champions
4) Sydistic defeated Kaos
5) Texas Hitman Steve LaRock successfully defended the MWF Hardcore title against Thor
6) Thor won a 10-person Battle Royal
7) Mountain of Love defeated Mad Dog Erik Wheeler, Carnage, and Dr. Destruction to become the new MWF World Champion.

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
I Care Ministries - 45 Spring St., Millinocket, ME

New England Championship Wrestling (NECW)
"Double Intensity" Knights of Columbus Lodge - 2630 Whitney Ave., Hamden, CT
 
1) The Shaolin Wrecking Crew defeated K.L. Murphy and the Murphy Cup.
2) Johnny Idol and J-Busta vrs. Anthony Michaels and Mark Gore ended in a double disqualification
3) The Noize Boyz (Matt Vincent and Mark Spectro) defeated Adrenaline (Brian Fury and Chris Venom)
4) “Brutal” Bob Evans and Zaqary Springate III defeated Kid Trance and All Day Ray
5) D.C. Dillinger and Eddie Edwards w/ Nikki Roxx defeated El Boriqua and Mercedes Martinez
6) Antonio “The Promise Thomas and “Big Guns” Frankie Arion defeated Chaos and Joey Da Bull.
7) Frankie Arion defeated Psycho Mike Osbourne with special guest referee, Ron Zombie
8) The Shaolin Wrecking Crew defeated The Noize Boyz
9) Eddie Edwards & DC Dillinger w/ Nikki Roxx defeated “Brutal Bob Evans & Zaqary Springate III and Antonio “The Promise” Thomas & Frankie Arion.
10) D.C. Dillinger and Eddie Edwards defeated the Shaolin Wrecking Crew

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Plymouth, MA
 
1) Shawn Candido defeated The Hi-Lite Kid and Nick Narcisstic
2) Trinity H. Campbell defeated Athena
3) Heartthrob Lance Silva, Brickhouse Baker & Sweet Scott Ashworth defeated The Power Company & Mike Stryker
4) Big Brian Specks defeated Tex McCoy & Mike Foster
5) The Nutty One, Tiny the Terrible defeated Little Killer
6) Heavenly Johnny Angel defeated Gorgeous Gino Giovanni to retain the SCCW Heavyweight Title
7) Nick Steel w/Vain defeated Jonah via Countout
8) Jonah & Al Snow w/Head defeated Nick Steel & Vain
9) Tito Santana defeated GQ Smooth
10) "Flex" Mark Damon Won a Top Rope Battle Royal

World Wrestling Alliance (WWA)
Stoughton High School - 232 Pearl St., Stoughton, MA
 
1) Tim McNeany defeated Billy Kryptonite
2) The Ghetto Blaster defeated Godd via DQ
3) "Dangerous" Danny Davis & Damian Adams defeated Don Vega & Burt Centenno w/ Pat Piper
4) Shortsleeve Sampson defeated Little Killer
5) Balls Mahoney defeated Quinson Valentino
6) The Highlander w/ Pat Piper defeated Vic D. Vine & Johnny Thunder
7) Al Snow defeated Jonah.

National Wrestling Alliance (NWA)
"Summer Sizzler" Lewis Middle School - 131 Walnut Ave., Roxbury, MA 7:00PM
 
1) Captain Charisma and Spider defeated The Boston Bad Boy Jason Rumble to retain the NWANE Junior Heavyweight Title
2) the After Hours Experience ("Big Time" Beau Douglas & "Handsome" Todd Hansen) defeated "Latin Fury" Luis Ortiz & Apocalypse via DQ to remain the NWANE Tag Team Champs
3) Tre "The Smooth Operatin' Gangsta" defeated the Masked Rebel

September 19, 2003

All-Star Wrestling Alliance (AWA)
Cambell High School - Litchfield, NH 8:00PM
 
1) Captain USA defeated The Blood Sucking Alien
2) Frankie Armadillo defeated Flash Farenhyte
3) Iron Man Tim Walker and Flyin' Brian Fury defeated Trendsetter Adam Booker w/ Miss Kristy and Christian Angers.
4) Dr. Heresy defeated The Amazing Egghead
5) New England Champion AJ Storm w/ The Wolf Man defeated Big Daddy Dave Walker. As a stipulation to the match, Walker's manager Dick Rafferty had his head shaved by Nashua's "Tom the Barber"
6) The Fabulous Johnny Vegas defeated Maverik Wild
7) America's Champion defeated Jacques Paul Pierre
8) Greg the Hammer Valentine defeated Iron Man Tim Walker

Premiere Wrestling Federation -NE (PWF-NE)
"The Toxic Waltz" Elks Lodge - Cudworth Rd., Webster, MA
 
1) “Hott Stuff” Paul Hudson defeated  “The New Era of Wrestling” TJ Richter by DQ to retain the PWF Northeast Junior-Heavyweight Championship.
2) Mercedes & Ariel vrs. Demonica and Valerie Dictorian ended in a draw
3) In the “Toxic Waltz” (part Lumberjack match, part elimination match, and part Gauntlet match), the five tag teams vying for the vacant PWF Northeast Tag Team Titles surrounded the ring. Two of the members of the teams would be chosen at random to start the match. They would wrestle until a pin fall or submission. At this point the loser of the fall would chose the next entrant from those available at ringside and then leave the arena. Here is a basic rundown of the order of entrances and eliminations:
  • Blade defeated Triplelicious.
  • Blade defeated Kenn Phoenix.
  • Blade defeated Mike Paiva.
  • IQ defeated Blade.
  • Mike Phoenix defeated IQ.
  • Kid Mikaze defeated Mike Phoenix.
  • Kid Mikaze beat SAT.
  • Johnny Curtis defeated Kid Mikaze.
  • Chris Camaro defeated Johnny Curtis.
  • Chris Camaro defeated MCAS.
  • Chris Camaro defeated Ruy Batello to win the match and the tag titles for himself and Mikaze.  Thrillogy are the new PWF Northeast Tag Team Champions.
4) El Diablo defeated “Bad Boy” Billy Black
5)  Kid Krazy w/ Dr. Everette Payne defeated “Latin Fury” Luis Ortiz to retain the PWF Northeast Heavyweight title.

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
The Gathering, Van Buren Rd., Caribou, ME 8:00PM

World Wrestling Alliance (WWA)
Knights of Columbus Hall - 19 Jersey St., Pepperell, MA 7:30PM
 
1) Shockwave & Nick Neighborhood defeated Kid Crush & Hale Collins w/ Kenny Casanova via DQ when the Highlanders jumped Shock & Nick. Balls Mahoney came out for the save and challenged the Scots to a match against him and Shock later in the night.
2) Billy Kryptonite defeated "The Graduate" Tim McNeany
3) Tony Roy w/ Quinson Valentino & Mariah defeated Don Vega w/ the Highwayman
4) The Highlanders defeated Balls Mahoney & Shockwave via DQ
5) Def Row w/ Woa defeated Johnny Thundar & Vic D. Vine
6) Quinson Valentino w/ Antoine Roy & Maria vrs. Burt Centenno turned into a tag match: Quinson Valentino & Antoine Roy defeated Damian Adams & Burt Centenno
7) Al Snow defeated Jonah

September 16, 2003

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Farmington, ME
 
1) Amanda Storm defeated Trinity H. Campbell
2) Kidd USA Jay Jaillet defeated Donnie Rotten
3) Bull Moose defeated The Predator via DQ
4) Mr. USA Tony Atlas defeated C.J. Summers via DQ
5) Mr. USA Tony Atlas and Trinity H. Campbell defeated C.J. Summer and Mr. USA Tony Atlas
6) Bull Moose Won a Maine Mountain Top Battle Royal Rumble

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, MA 8:00PM (21 and older)

September 14, 2003

Millennium Wrestling Federation (MWF)
The 23rd Annual Victorian Fair - Main St., Melrose, MA

September 13, 2003

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
North Adams, MA

Ultimate Championship Wrestling (UCW)
American Legion Hall - Cedar St., Taunton, MA 7:00PM

New England Wrestling Alliance (NEWA)
"Sanitarium" Braintree Armory - Braintree, MA
 
1) "The Supierior Athelete" Brian Schawartz defeated "East Coast Intensity" Jose Perez
2) The Freaks of Nature outlasted The Solution, Legion Cage & Larry Huntley, Jason Chaos & Scotty Cairo, The Great Zambuki & Psycho, Twysted Latin Souls and Lemonhead & LowLife in a tag team royal rumble to become the #1 contenders to the NEWA Tag Team Titles
3) IQ defeated Psycho, Matt Logan, Blade, Pete Mulloy & Andre Leboutte to win the 6 Man Scramble and a bye in the first round of the Cruiserweight Tourney.
4) Grayson Alexander & NEWA TV Champion "The Mighty" Mini defeated "The Miracle" Mike Benoit in a handicap match
5) The Made Men defeated The Score by forfeit to become the New NEWA Tag Team Champions
6) NEWA Tag Team Champions The Made Men(Tony Cianci & Vinny Guiliani) defeated The Freaks Of Nature
7) "Lifesaver" Billy Kryptonite defeated "Big" Brian Rogers
8) NEWA Television Champion "The Mighty" Mini defeated "Goodtimes" Vince Vicallo to retain the NEWA TV Title.
9) Cueball & NEWA Champion John Phear defeated "Handsome" Todd Hanson & "The Fabulous One" Bobby Biggins

New England Championship Wrestling (NECW)
Framingham Civic League - 214 Concord St., Framingham, MA
 
1) K.L. Murphy defeated Brandon Locke
2) Adrenaline defeated the Noize Boys
3) Zaquary Springate III defeated El Boriqua
4) Mercedes Martinez defeated Sumie Sakai
5) Psycho Mike Osbourne defeated Frankie Arion
6) Runmaru defeated Sumie Sakai
7) In the 20 man over-the-top-rope Battle Royale for an NECW contract, it was "All Day" Ray outlasting 19 other hopefuls to get a wrestling contract with NECW.
8) D.C. Dillinger and Eddie Edwards vrs. Antonio Thomas and Pain ended in a no-contest, double disqualification
9) Maverick Wild defeated Brutal Bob Evans to retain the NECW championship

World Wrestling Alliance (WWA)
Bennington, VT
 
1) Shockwave defeated Chris Colt III managed by Kenny Casanova
2) Nick Neighborhood & Hale Collins defeated Kid Krush & Kid Krazy
3) Kid Justice defeated Cabbie
4) Kenn Phoenix defeated Chi Chi Cruz
5) Sabu defeated the Executioner w/ Kenny Casanova
6) The Highlanders w/ Pat Piper defeated Def Row
7) Balls Mahoney defeated Quinson Valentino w/ Pat Piper

SLAM! Pro wrestling (SLAM)
Highgate, VT
 
1) Thornn w/Shana defeated "Bad Religion" Maxx Burton w/Alexandra
2) "The Main Attraction" Mackie Schrody w/Tim Dog St. Pierre defeated "Buttery" Bert Williams
3) "Movie Star" Michael Monroe defeated "The Northern Studd" Rush Barlow w/ The Candyman
4) The Bull w/ The Candyman defeated Xtreme w/ Tim Dog St. Pierre in a Last Man Standing Match
5) The Rough Riders (Hoss and Texas Outlaw) defeated "Shotgun" Steve Hunter, Jimmy Kidd and Punk in a Handicap Match
6) SLAM! Heavyweight Champion Shane Williams defeated Jeremy Powers in a TLC Match
7) The Bull w/ The Candyman defeated SLAM! Heavyweight Champion Shane Williams to win the title

Yankee Pro Wrestling (YPW)
Top Rope Arena - Price-Rite Plaza - 139 Hathaway Rd, New Bedford, MA 7:30PM
 
1) “X Foundation” Duke Maximum, “H2O” Ryan Waters & Vain defeated “The Premiere Experience” “Hollywood” Johnny Nash, “Blockbuster” Rob Hagan & Slick Johnson in a 6 Man Tag Team Match
2) "Thunder From Down Under" Michael Foster w/ Julias Sweet defeated "The Pinnacle of Perfection" Paul Lombardi
3) Moco & Alex Payne w/ Julias Sweet defeated Tex McCoy & Huey McGraw
4) Riot defeated HiLite Kid w/ Nikki Valentine, "B2" Billy Braxx & Kid Pyro in a Four-Way Elimination Street Fight to become the new YPW Cruiserweight Champion
5) Rage & Stallion defeated Brickhouse Baker & "Sweet" Scott Ashworth to remain the YPW Tag Team Champions
6) YPW Owner, Bill Randall & Woody McGraw defeated "Nightmare" Nick Steel, Athena & Commissioner Candido in a Handicap Tag Team Match
7) 24 Man Royal Rumble Battle Royal Winner To Face The The YPW Heavyweight Champion At The Next YPW Top Rope Arena Show "Sweet" Scott Ashworth was the winner

September 12, 2003

Chaotic Wrestling (CW)
Knights of Columbus - One Gaythrone Rd (Rt 28), Methuen, MA 8:00PM
 
1) Psycho vrs. "The Woman Pleasah" George Caesar was declared a "no contest" when "Latin Fury" Luis Ortiz interrupted the match to address the John Walters situation.
2) Handsome Johnny defeated "Intellectual" Arch Kincaid
3) "The Trendsetter" Adam Booker defeated "Mr. Muscles" Frankie Armadillo
4) The Lost Souls (Brian Buffet & Peter Mulloy) w/ Cherry Payne defeated The Rising (Antonio Thomas & Kenn Phoenix) w/ Sparkles
5) "Life Saver" Billy Kryptonite defeated "Latin Fury" Luis Ortiz to retain the CW Heavyweight Champion
6) "Good Time" Vince Vicallo defeated Dr. Heresy to retain the CW New England Championship
7) Brian Black & The Mighty Mini defeated The Local Legends (Dukes Dalton & Tim McNeany) in an Old School Bunkhouse Match to retain the CW Tag Team titles.

Yankee Pro Wrestling (YPW)
PAL Hall - 31 Franklin St, Fall River, MA 7:30PM
 
1) A.J. Michaels w/ "B2" Billy Braxx defeated Kid Pyro
2) Moco w/ Julias Sweet defeated Huey McGraw to remain the YPW Interstate Champion
3) “X Foundation” Duke Maximum, “H2O” Ryan Waters & Vain defeated “The Premiere Experience” “Hollywood” Johnny Nash, “Blockbuster” Rob Hagan & Slick Johnson
4) Tex McCoy & "The Pinnacle of Perfection" Paul Lombardi defeated Michael Foster & Alex Payne w/ Julias Sweet
5) Rage & Stallion defeated Brickhouse Baker & "Sweet" Scott Ashworth to become the new YPW Tag Team Champions
6) Riot defeated HiLite Kid via reverse decision. HiLite Kid remains YPW Cruiserweight Champion
7) Jason The Slasher defeated Mathmatico
8) "Nightmare" Nick Steel defeated "Heartthrob" Lance Silva & Woody McGraw in a Triple Threat match to retain the YPW Heavyweight Title

September 9, 2003

New Wrestling Horizons (NWH)
Skips Bar - RT 202, Buxton, MA 9:00PM (21 and older)
 
1) Legion "Freakin'" Cage defeated The Eliminator
2) Sports Illustrated Legend and Maine Icon Robbie Ellis defeated Cameron Mathews to retain the NWH Cruiserweight Championship
3) "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson defeated "Flash" Nick McKenna
4) "Enforcer" Larry Huntley w/ "Rugged" Rick Daniels defeated Italian Superman Sonny Roselli by submission to retain the NWH Heavyweight Championship.
5) Rain defeated Hardware
6) "Enforcer" Larry Huntley defeated "Rugged" Rick Daniels in a Hardcore Match to retain the NWH Heavyweight Championship.

September 7, 2003

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Wapping Fair - South Windsor, CT
 
1) The Kreeper defeated Chalupa to retain the SCCW Lightweight Title
2) Nick Narcisstic defeated Gorgeous Gino Giovanni
3) Stryker defeated Alex Payne
4) GQ Smooth defeated Rex Lethal
5) Athena defeated Trinity H. Campbell
6) Woody McGraw defeated Big Bad Bob
7) Troy Bond defeated Nick Steel in a non-title match
8) Jonah defeated Vain
9) Nick Steel won a Battle Royal

Assault Championship Wrestling (ACW)
"No Excuses" Rider's Cafe & Grill - Waterbury, CT
 
1) Eddie Edwards defeated Spider to retain the ACW Jr. Heavyweight title after Ariel turned against Spider. Ariel and Edwards then joined La Familia
2) Dr. Reginald Heresy defeated Jim Nastic to become the top contender for the TV title
3) The Rednecks from Hell won a tag team gauntlet match for the vacant Tag team titles by outlasting, Dave Donovan & Avil Graves, Chris Dynasty & Nocturne and Cueball and El Boriqua
4) Tiger Mulligan defeated Shabba White
5) Red Hot Russ, Mike Xylas and Jeff Rocker defeated Vic Gun'R, Scott Charisma and Chi Chi Cruz.
6) Jamie Pain defeated Ron Zombie to win the ACW Hardcore Title
7) Mercedes Martinez defeated Sumie Sakai 2 falls to 1 in the Iron Maiden match.
8) Chris Hamrick defeated Johnny Thundar w/ Talia
9) Tony Devito defeated Slyk Wagner Brown w/ April Hunter to retain the ACW Great American title
10) Dylan Kage defeated John Walters to retain the ACW Heavyweight belt
11) Justin Credible defeated Jason Knight

September 6, 2003

Ring of Honor (ROH)  neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)
Charbonneau Field House - Wakefield, MA 7:30PM
 
1) Colt Cabana defeated Jimmy Rave in a Field Of Honor match.
2) Slyk Wagner Brown w/ April Hunter defeated Diablo Santiago
3) The Backseat Boyz defeated the SAT (Jose & Joel Maximo), Izzy & Dixie of Special K and The Ring Crew Express (Dunn & Marcos) in a tag team scramble match.
4) Matt Stryker defeated John Walters in a Field of Honor match.
5) The Carnage Crew (Justin Credible, Loc & Devito) defeated Special K (Hydro, Angel Dust & Deranged).
6) Mark Briscoe defeated BJ Whitmer
7) Homicide defeated Trent Acid
8) Jay Briscoe defeated ROH world champion Samoa Joe, NWA world heavyweight champion AJ Styles and Chris Sabin in a four corners survival match to receive a ROH world title shot vrs. the winner of the 9/20 Samoa Joe/Chris Daniels match.
9) Raven defeated CM Punk in a Clockwork Orange House of Fun Cage Match.

Yankee Pro Wrestling (YPW)
Top Rope Arena ~ Price-Rite Plaza 139 Hathaway Rd - New Bedford, MA, 7:30PM

September 5, 2003

South Coast Championship Wrestling (SCCW)
Hebron, CT
 
1) The Kreeper defeated Troy Bond
2) Huey McGraw defeated Vain
3) Sweet Scott Ashworth & Stryker defeated The Power Company
4) Nick Steel defeated Woody McGraw to retain the YPW Heavyweight Title
5) Tiny the Terrible defeated The Crazy Mexican
6) Athena defeated Trinity H. Campbell
7) Nick Narcisstic defeated Gorgeous Gino Giovanni
8) Heavenly Johnny Angel defeated GQ Smooth to retain the SCCW Heavyweight Title

Eastern Wrestling Alliance (EWA)  neiwasthere.jpg (5046 bytes)
Knights of Columbus Hall - Southbridge, MA
 
1) Antonio Thomas defeated Chi Chi Cruz
2) Sonny Roselli, Legion Cage & Larry Huntley defeated Jim Nastic, Paul Hudson & "the ring crew guy"
3) Mighty Mini & Brian Black defeated Kid Mikazi and ZR Xtreme
4) Billy K & Kid Krazy vrs. Frankie Armadillo & Adam Booker went to a Double DQ
5) Cueball and Nick McKenna defetated Adam Hastey and Eddie Edwards
6) Luis Ortiz defeated Chris Hamrick
7) Cueball and Nick McKenna defeated Mighty Mini and Brian black to Become the new EWA Tag Champions
8) Maverick Wild defeated Dr. Heresy to become the new EWA Heavyweight champion

September 1, 2003

Rampage Pro Wrestling (RPW)
Sherman, ME 11:00AM
 
1) Legion "Freakin" Cage & "Movie Star" Michael Monroe w/Marcus Hall defeated Tag Champions Gabriel & T-Bone Jones by DQ
2) in a #1 Contender's Match for the RPW TV Title, "Top Quality" Cameron Mathews defeated Ron Fein
3) HardWare & "Enforcer" Larry Huntley defeated "Hott Stuff" Paul Hudson & "Italian Superman" Sonny Roselli (formerly Soprano)
4) Dustin "The Cougar" Heath defeated Scott "By God" Vegas
5) RPW World Champion "Knightmare" Marcus Hall defeated Bull Moose Calhoun

Created By
J-Winger & J-Guru

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED